€57.00€39.90

Visalys Fill: Universal Nanohybrid Composite - KETTENBACH

Reference:DTX-1500499

Manufacturer Ref.:1500499

Dentaltix Choice
-30%
3990€
Price VAT included(0%)€39.90
Recommended price€57.00

Non-sticky composite for easy handling and modeling:

  • Indicated for fillings, reconstruction of stumps, aesthetic corrections and incrustations.
  • Small range of colors that cover all the shades of the Vita range.
  • High filler content of 87%.
  • High flexural strength of 147 MP.
  • Different models available
3990€
Only 4 units left.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: 1 x 4 g syringe - Colour: A3
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
1 x 4 g syringe
1 x 4 g syringe - Colour: A1
Ref. DTX-1500299
Manuf. ref. 1500299
€57.00€39.90
1 x 4 g syringe - Colour: A2
Ref. DTX-1500399
Manuf. ref. 1500399
€57.00€39.90
1 x 4 g syringe - Colour: A3✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-1500499
Manuf. ref. 1500499
€57.00€39.90
1 Syringe of 4 gr
1 Syringe of 4 gr - Color: A3.5
Ref. DTX-1500599
Manuf. ref. 1500599
€57.00€39.90
1 Syringe of 4 gr - Color: A4
Ref. DTX-1500699
Manuf. ref. 1500699
€57.00€39.90
1 Syringe of 4 gr - Color: A2 Opaque
Ref. DTX-1500799
Manuf. ref. 1500799
€57.00€39.90
1 Syringe of 4 gr - Color: Bleach
Ref. DTX-1500899
Manuf. ref. 1500899
€28.43€19.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A113–17 Nov
Ref. DTX-1501299
Manuf. ref. 1501299
€85.57€59.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A3
Ref. DTX-1501499
Manuf. ref. 1501499
€85.57€59.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A3.513–17 Nov
Ref. DTX-1501599
Manuf. ref. 1501599
€85.57€59.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A4
Ref. DTX-1501699
Manuf. ref. 1501699
€57.00€39.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A2 Opaque
Ref. DTX-1501799
Manuf. ref. 1501799
€85.57€59.90
15 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: Bleach
Ref. DTX-1501899
Manuf. ref. 1501899
€85.57€59.90
15 Ch. of 0.25 gr
15 Ch. of 0.25 gr - Color: A213–17 Nov
Ref. DTX-1501399
Manuf. ref. 1501399
€85.57€59.90

Frequently bought together

Dentaltix Choice

Visalys Fill: Universal Nanohybrid Composite

by KETTENBACH

€57.00 €39.90

Delivery in 7-8 days
+

Mini Spatula with Silicone Handle

by VIDU

€8.43 €5.90

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Micro-applicator!

Light Curing Universal Dental Bonding Adhesive (5 ml)

by VIDU

€19.86 €13.90

(64)
Delivery in 7-8 days
2+Cement Promotion!

Pit and Fissure Sealant (2 x 2 ml)

by VIDU

€28.43 €19.90

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Visalys Fill Universal Nanohybrid Composite

Characteristics of Visalys Fill composite:

  • Radiopaque nanohybrid filler composite.
  • Indications:
    • Class I to VI fillings.
    • Reconstruction of cores under the crowns.
    • Aesthetic shape correction.
    • Composite inlays.
  • Small range of colors that cover all the shades of the Vita range thanks to its Flex Shade system.
  • Since it is not sticky, it allows for easy handling and modeling.
  • Great polishing capacity that allows you to achieve a shiny finish.
  • Excellent stability.
  • High filler content of 87%.
  • High flexural strength of 147 MP. After photopolymeration, slight decrease in flexural strength.
  • Minimal discoloration due to low water absorption.
  • Low wear and tear
  • Different models available

Restoration case with Visalys Fill composite:

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 1 x 4 g syringe - Colour: A3

Color/ShadeA1, A2, A3
Presentation/FormatSyringe, Capsules
Filler typeNanohybrid
ApplicationAesthetic restorations, Core build-up, Fillings, Composite inlays and onlays
Weight0.25 g, 4 g
Units1, 15

Other similar options in Universal Composites

Universal Composites comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€57.00 €39.90

€74.88 €59.90

€93.63 €74.90

€91.29 €63.90

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
(1)
(1)
(1)
(54)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Color/Shade
A1, A2, A3
Bleach, Dark, Light, Madium, Assorted
Monochromatic
A1, A2, A3, A3.5, A4, B1, B2, B3, BL, C2, C3, D2, D3, Incisal, OA2, OA3.5, Assorted
A1, A2, A2O, A3, A3.5, A3O, B1, B2, Bleaching, C2, D2, Incisal
Presentation/Format
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe
Filler type
Nanohybrid
Nanohybrid
Nanohybrid
Nanohybrid
Microhybrid
Application
Aesthetic restorations, Core build-up, Fillings, Composite inlays and onlays
Posterior restorations, Anterior restorations
Direct restorations, Core build-up, Restorations and veneers, Splinting, Primary teeth restorations, Composite and porcelain repair, Class I to V cavities
Class I to V fillings, Aesthetic restorations, Core build-up, Composite inlays, Primary teeth fillings
Posterior restorations, Class I to V restorations, Anterior restorations, Restorations and veneers
Weight
0.25 g, 4 g
0.25 g, 4 g
0.25 g, 4 g
0.25 g, 4 g
4.5 g
Units
1, 15
1, 2, 20, 40
1, 2, 20, 30
1, 5, 20, 50
1

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!