€118.43€82.90

Slick Bands: SM Series Sectoral Matrices - GARRISON

Brand:GARRISON

Reference:DTX1221-SM150

Manufacturer Ref.:SM150

-30%
8290€
Price VAT included(23%)€101.97
Recommended price€118.43

Slick Bands for Class II restorations:

  • Easy to remove and dispose of.
  • Enhancement of the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system.
  • Thickness 0.038 mm.
  • Available in different sizes.
8290€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 17 h and 20 min.

Type: 60 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
60 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SM150
Manuf. ref. SM150
€118.43€82.90
60 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SM300
Manuf. ref. SM300
€118.43€82.90
100 Matrices 4.6 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SM100
Manuf. ref. SM100
€118.43€82.90
100 Matrices 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SM175
Manuf. ref. SM175
€118.43€82.90
100 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SM200
Manuf. ref. SM200
€118.43€82.90
420 Matrices - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX-GA90922
€532.71€372.90

Description

SM Series Slick Bands Dies

The SM Series Slick Bands were the first dies to solve the problem of difficult-to-remove die bands. These original Slick Bands Series belts were built as an enhancement to the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system and have a thickness of only 0.038 mm.

Characteristics of Slick Bands Matrices:

  • Easy to remove and dispose of.
  • Enhancement of the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system.
  • They ensure easier installation.
  • Thickness 0.038 mm.
  • Height. 3.8 mm.
  • Colour: Red.
  • For premolars with deep cervical preperation.
  • Ideal for Class II restorations.
  • Available in different sizes.
  • Contents: 60 units.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 60 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Units60, 100, 420
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm
Thickness0.038 mm
Material / ColourBlue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green, Assorted

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€118.43 €82.90

€92.86 €65.00

€50.53 €37.90

€50.53 €37.90

€21.29 €14.90

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
60, 100, 420
30, 50, 60, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm
6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm, 8.6 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
Material / Colour
Blue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green, Assorted
Blue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!