€50.53€37.90

Halo: Original Sectional Matrix Band - ULTRADENT

Brand:ULTRADENT

Reference:DTXUL5448

Manufacturer Ref.:5448

2+1 Promotion!
Buy 2 units, get one free (ref: DTXUL5448)
-25%
3790€
Price VAT included(21%)€45.86
Recommended price€50.53

Halo sectional matrix bands:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Great adaptability.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
3790€
Only 3 units left.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 9 h and 14 min.

Type: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

10 variants
Variation:
50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5448
Manuf. ref. 5448
€50.53€37.90
50 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5450
Manuf. ref. 5450
€50.53€37.90
50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5452
Manuf. ref. 5452
€50.53€37.90
50 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5454
Manuf. ref. 5454
€50.53€37.90
50 Dies 7.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5456
Manuf. ref. 5456
€50.53€37.90
100 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm12–16 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5449
Manuf. ref. 5449
€87.87€65.90
100 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm12–16 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5451
Manuf. ref. 5451
€87.87€65.90
100 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm12–16 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5453
Manuf. ref. 5453
€87.87€65.90
100 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTXUL5455
Manuf. ref. 5455
€87.87€65.90
100 Matrices 7.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTXUL5457
Manuf. ref. 5457
€87.87€65.90

Description

Halo Original Sectional Matrix Band

Features of the Halo Original Sectional Matrices Band:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Great adaptability.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
  • Content: 50 pieces of 3.5 mm.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Units50, 100
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Thickness0.038 mm
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Palodent V3: Preformed Matrices

by Dentsply Sirona (Dentsply Sirona Group)
Price

€50.53 €37.90

€50.53 €37.90

€61.20 €45.90

€59.86 €41.90

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(41)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!