€92.86€65.00

Slick Bands XR: Sectoral Matrices - GARRISON

Brand:GARRISON

Reference:DTXSXR150-M

Manufacturer Ref.:SXR150-M

-30%
6500€
Price VAT included(0%)€65.00
Recommended price€92.86

Sectoral matrices for insulation and protection:

  • Easy to remove and dispose of.
  • Non-stick coating.
  • Enhancement of the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system.
  • Thickness 0.038 mm.
  • Available in different sizes.
6500€
Only 2 units left.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 18 h and 18 min.

Type: 30 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

10 variants
Variation:
30 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXSXR150-M
Manuf. ref. SXR150-M
€92.86€65.00
30 Dies 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-SXR300-M
Manuf. ref. SXR300-M
€92.86€65.00
50 Dies 4.6 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-SXR100-M
Manuf. ref. SXR100-M
€92.86€65.00
50 Dies 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXSXR175-M
Manuf. ref. SXR175-M
€92.86€65.00
50 Dies 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-SXR200-M
Manuf. ref. SXR200-M
€92.86€65.00
60 Dies 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. SK31239
Manuf. ref. SXR150
€154.29€108.00
60 Dies 8.6 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX1221-SXR300
Manuf. ref. SXR300
€154.29€108.00
100 Matrices 4.6 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTX1221-SXR100
Manuf. ref. SXR100
€154.29€108.00
100 Matrices 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX1221-SXR175
Manuf. ref. SXR175
€154.29€108.00
100 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX1221-SXR200
Manuf. ref. SXR200
€154.29€108.00

Description

Slick Bands XR Dies

Slick Bands were the first matrices that solved the problem of difficult-to-remove matrix bands. These original Slick Bands Series belts were built as an enhancement to the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system and have a thickness of only 0.038 mm.

Features of the Slick Bands XR Matrixes:

  • Easy to remove and dispose of.
  • Non-stick coating that prevents adhesion of the adhesive with the bonding agent by 92%.
  • Enhancement of the Composi-Tight 3D sectional die system.
  • They ensure easier installation.
  • Thickness 0.038 mm.
  • The belt thickness of the SXR series is 0.0016".
  • Height. 3.8 mm.
  • Colour: Red.
  • Bicuspid matrices with extension.
  • Ideal for Class II restorations.
  • Contents: 50 units.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 30 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Units30, 50, 60, 100
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm, 8.6 mm
Thickness0.038 mm
Material / ColourBlue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Slick Bands XR: Sectoral Matrices

by GARRISON
Price

€92.86 €65.00

€118.43 €82.90

€94.29 €66.00

€50.53 €37.90

€21.29 €14.90

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
30, 50, 60, 100
60, 100, 420
30, 50, 60, 100
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm, 8.6 mm
6.4 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm
6 mm, 4.4 mm, 5.6 mm, 8.7 mm, 6.6 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
0.038 mm
Not specified
Tooth
Not specified
Not specified
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Blue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green
Blue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green, Assorted
Blue, Grey, Red, Purple, Green
Stainless steel
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!