€50.53€37.90

Halo: Sectional Matrix Firm Band - ULTRADENT

Brand:ULTRADENT

Reference:DTXUL5059

Manufacturer Ref.:5059

-25%
3790€
Price VAT included(23%)€46.62
Recommended price€50.53

Halo sectional matrix bands:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Resist deformation in narrow interproximal spaces.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
3790€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 17 h and 17 min.

Type: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

8 variants
Variation:
50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5059
Manuf. ref. 5059
€50.53€37.90
50 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5062
Manuf. ref. 5062
€50.53€37.90
50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5064
Manuf. ref. 5064
€50.53€37.90
50 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5066
Manuf. ref. 5066
€50.53€37.90
50 Dies 7.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTXUL5068
Manuf. ref. 5068
€50.53€37.90
100 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm13–17 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5063
Manuf. ref. 5063
€93.20€69.90
100 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm13–17 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5065
Manuf. ref. 5065
€93.20€69.90
100 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm13–17 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5067
Manuf. ref. 5067
€93.20€69.90

Description

Halo Firm Band of Sectional Matrices

Features of the Halo Firm Band of Sectional Matrices:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Resist deformation in narrow interproximal spaces.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
  • Content: 50 pieces of 3.5 mm.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Units50, 100
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Thickness0.038 mm
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Halo: Sectional Matrix Firm Band

by ULTRADENT

Palodent V3: Preformed Matrices

by Dentsply Sirona (Dentsply Sirona Group)
Price

€50.53 €37.90

€50.53 €37.90

€61.20 €45.90

€59.86 €41.90

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(41)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!