€58.43€40.90

Composi-tight 3D: M-Series Sectional Matrices - GARRISON

Brand:GARRISON

Reference:DTX-GAM150-M

Manufacturer Ref.:M150-M

-30%
4090€
Price VAT included(20%)€49.08
Recommended price€58.43

Soft Face Matrix:

  • Ends made of soft silicone.
  • Results in an improved anatomical shape.
  • Indicated for use with Class ll composite restorations.
  • Lead free.
4090€
Only 2 units left.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 17 h and 23 min.

Type: 25 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

11 variants
Variation:
25 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-GAM150-M
Manuf. ref. M150-M
€58.43€40.90
25 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-M300-M
Manuf. ref. M300-M
€64.14€44.90
50 Dies 3.2 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXM050
Manuf. ref. M050
€95.57€66.90
50 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB38185
Manuf. ref. M150
€95.57€66.90
50 Dies 4.6 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXM100-M
Manuf. ref. M100-M
€64.14€44.90
50 Dies 5.4 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXM175-M
Manuf. ref. M175-M
€64.14€44.90
50 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXM200-M
Manuf. ref. M200-M
€64.14€44.90
50 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB38180
Manuf. ref. M300
€95.57€66.90
100 Matrices 4.6 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB38184
Manuf. ref. M100
€95.57€66.90
100 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB38187
Manuf. ref. M175
€95.57€66.90
100 Dies 6.4 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB38188
Manuf. ref. M200
€95.57€66.90

Frequently bought together

Best Deal!

Composi-tight 3D: M-Series Sectional Matrices

by GARRISON

€58.43 €40.90

Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Best seller

Ecological Wooden Dental Wedges (100 pcs)

by VIDU

€7.00 €4.90

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Powder-Free Rubber Dams Blue (36 pcs)

by VIDU

€11.29 €7.90

(10)
Delivery in 7-8 days
3 + Burs Promotion!

Photopolymerizable Nanohybrid Composite (4 gr Syringe)

by VIDU

€27.00 €18.90

(6)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Composi-Tight M-series Metal Matrices

When you need to use metal matrices, the Composi-Tight M-series is the best choice. They are manufactured in 3 dimensions to provide the best contact with the adjacent tooth.

Features of the Composi-Tight M-series Matrices:

  • Perfect contact at the natural height of the tooth contour.
  • 0.035 mm thickness.
  • Length 16% longer than Series B matrices.
  • Height. 3.8 mm.
  • For premolars with subgingival extension.
  • Available in different sizes with and without subgingival extension.
  • Content: 25 matrices.

Video: top 5 questions about matrix band placement

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 25 Dies 3.8 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm

Units25, 50, 100
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 6.4 mm, 3.2 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm
Thickness0.035 mm
Material / ColourStainless steel
ShapeWith subgingival extension

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€58.43 €40.90

€70.00 €49.00

€25.57 €17.90

€50.53 €37.90

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
25, 50, 100
1, 25, 50, 100
50
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix, Kit
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 6.4 mm, 3.2 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm, 5.4 mm
6.4 mm, 3.2 mm, 4.6 mm, 3.8 mm
Medium, Small, Large
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.035 mm
0.035 mm
0.03 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
Tooth
Not specified
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Not specified
Purple, Green, Orange
Stainless steel
Not specified
Shape
With subgingival extension
With subgingival extension
With subgingival extension
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!