€61.20€45.90

Halo: Non-Stick Sectional Matrix Firm Belt - ULTRADENT

Brand:ULTRADENT

Reference:DTXUL5049

Manufacturer Ref.:5049

2+1 Promotion!
Buy 2 units, get one free (ref: DTXUL5053)
-25%
4590€
Price VAT included(23%)€56.46
Recommended price€61.20

Halo sectional matrix bands:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Resist deformation in narrow interproximal spaces.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
  • Colour-coded.
4590€
Shipping in 9 to 11 days.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, November 12 - Monday, November 16 — order within the next 9 h and 12 min.

Type: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

8 variants
Variation:
50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm12–16 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5049
Manuf. ref. 5049
€61.20€45.90
50 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTXUL5051
Manuf. ref. 5051
€61.20€45.90
50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5053
Manuf. ref. 5053
€61.20€45.90
50 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5055
Manuf. ref. 5055
€61.20€45.90
50 Dies 7.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5057
Manuf. ref. 5057
€61.20€45.90
100 Matrices 4.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm12–16 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5052
Manuf. ref. 5052
€106.53€79.90
100 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXUL5054
Manuf. ref. 5054
€106.53€79.90
100 Dies 6.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm
Ref. DTXUL5056
Manuf. ref. 5056
€106.53€79.90

Description

Halo Firm Non-Stick Sectional Matrix Band

Features of Halo Firm Non-Stick Sectional Matrix Band:

  • Made of ultra-thin 0.038 mm stainless steel that is anatomically moulded to the natural shape of the tooth.
  • The curve in the marginal ridge creates an ideal occlusal space to help ensure anatomically accurate restorations and reduce the shaping and finishing time of the composite restoration.
  • Resist deformation in narrow interproximal spaces.
  • Tabs and clamp holes allow for easy attachment, handling and removal.
  • The flap can be folded to increase visibility.
  • Content: 50 pieces of 3.5 mm.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 50 Matrices 3.5 mm - Thickness: 0.038 mm

Units50, 100
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Thickness0.038 mm
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

Palodent V3: Preformed Matrices

by Dentsply Sirona (Dentsply Sirona Group)
Price

€61.20 €45.90

€50.53 €37.90

€50.53 €37.90

€59.86 €41.90

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(41)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50, 100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
5.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.5 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
0.038 mm
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!