€9.86€6.90

Strip ST: Stainless Steel Matrix Band (3 meter roll) - Polydentia

Reference:DTX-Po5255

Manufacturer Ref.:5255

-30%
690€
Price VAT included(22%)€8.42
Recommended price€9.86

Stainless steel matrix band:

  • High quality stainless steel matrix band.
  • Ideal for dental restorative procedures.
  • Compatible with most restraint systems.
  • Accurate dimensions: 0.03mm thick and 7mm wide.
  • Length of 3 metres.
690€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, November 12 - Monday, November 16 — order within the next 17 h and 18 min.

Type: Roll of 3 m x 5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
Roll of 3 m x 5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm
Ref. DTX-Po5255
Manuf. ref. 5255
€9.86€6.90
Roll of 3 m x 7 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm
Ref. DTX-P5237
Manuf. ref. 5237
€12.71€8.90

Frequently bought together

Strip ST: Stainless Steel Matrix Band (3 meter roll)

by Polydentia

€9.86 €6.90

Delivery in 8-10 days
+

Tofflemire - Matrix holder

by GNZ Dental

€9.61 €6.73

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Ecological Wooden Dental Wedges (100 pcs)

by VIDU

€7.00 €4.90

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Powder-Free Rubber Dams Blue (36 pcs)

by VIDU

€11.29 €7.90

(10)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: Roll of 3 m x 5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm

Units1
Presentation/FormatRoll
Size3 m x 5 mm, 3 m x 7 mm
Thickness0.03 mm
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Metal matrix strip

Metal matrix strip comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€9.86 €6.90

€14.14 €9.90

€9.29 €6.50

€9.29 €6.50

€12.71 €8.90

Rating
Not specified
(20)
(1)
(3)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1
1
1
1
1
Presentation/Format
Roll
Roll
Roll
Roll
Roll
Size
3 m x 5 mm, 3 m x 7 mm
3 m x 5 mm, 3 m x 6 mm, 3 m x 7 mm
3 m x 5 mm, 3 m x 6 mm, 3 m x 7 mm, 3 m x 8 mm
3 m x 6 mm, 3 m x 7 mm
3 m x 5 mm, 3 m x 6 mm
Thickness
0.03 mm
0.03 mm, 0.045 mm
0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
0.03 mm
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Stainless steel
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!