€212.86€149.00

Lotus 303 PBQ-K: Quick Coupling Paediatric Turbine with Light - NEXO

Brand:NEXO

Reference:DTX-NE11102

Manufacturer Ref.:NE11102

Free Lubricant!

By purchasing this instrument, we'll give you a free lubricant (ref: DTX7.001)

-30%
14900€
Price VAT included(20%)€178.80
Recommended price€212.86

Nexo dental turbine:

NEXO

 

  • The non-retractable structure of the handpiece prevents suction of oral fluids into the patient's mouth.
  • It offers a better view and angle, improving your efficiency.
  • New handle design, more comfortable to hold and easy to clean.
  • Quick coupling parts are easier to connect and disconnect from the dental unit tubing.
  • Sterilisable up to 135 ºC.
  • 2-year warranty.
  • Compatible with the Kavo system.
14900€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, October 22 - Friday, October 23 — order within the next 14 h and 8 min.

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Frequently bought together

+
Dentaltix Choice

Lotus 302: Dental Turbine with Midwest Connection (M4)

by NEXO

€170.00 €119.00

(10)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Lubricant!

Rose 202 2CAP 1:1: Contra Angle INTRA without Light

by NEXO

€212.86 €149.00

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Lubrioil: Universal Handpiece Lubricant (Spray 500 ml)

by BMS DENTAL

€11.29 €7.90

(9)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Lotus 303 PBQ-M4 Paediatric Turbine by NEXO

The NEXO Lotus 303 PBQ-M4 paediatric turbine is a high-speed instrument with a 10.8 mm mini head, 21 klux LED light and Multiflex connection. Designed for paediatric dentistry, it reaches speeds of 300,000 to 450,000 rpm and weighs just 80 g for easier handling in children's mouths.

Made from high-quality steel The handpieces are made of high-quality steel and coated with resin to resist scratches and the wear of daily use.
Wear-resistant rotors The rotors are designed to resist wear, extending the service life of the instrument.
Anti-retraction valve Features an anti-retraction valve that reduces cross-contamination between patients.
Ergonomic and lightweight Design and grip that make handling inside the mouth easier. Very light and stable, with low vibration during use.
Simple, intuitive connection Connecting to the dental unit hoses is quick and easy, as is fitting burs with the push-button system.
Autoclavable Suitable for autoclave sterilisation at 134 ºC, after the instrument has been cleaned and lubricated.
NEXO Lotus 303 PBQ-M4 paediatric turbine with mini head and LED light, front view

Mini head for better access in children's mouths

The Lotus 303 PBQ-M4's head, with a 10.8 mm diameter and 12.1 mm size, provides easy access to all areas of the mouth in paediatric procedures. The 21 klux LED light improves visibility while working.

Detail of the Multiflex connection of the NEXO Lotus 303 PBQ-M4 paediatric turbine with push-button system

Push-button system for quick bur changes

The Lotus 303 PBQ-M4's push-button system allows burs to be changed quickly and safely, reducing time between procedures in the paediatric clinic.

Technical specifications — NEXO Lotus 303 PBQ-M4 Paediatric Turbine

FeatureValue
Power20 W
LightLED
Light intensityApprox. 21 klux
Spray outlets3
Retention systemPush button
Head diameter10.8 mm
Head size12.1 mm
Rotation speed300,000 – 450,000 rpm
Weight80 g
ConnectionMultiflex
Warranty2 years (manufacturing defects) / 6 months (rotor and bearings)

How to keep your NEXO rotary instruments in top condition

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!