€212.86€149.00

Rose 202 2CAP 1:1: Contra Angle INTRA without Light - NEXO

Brand:NEXO

Reference:DTX-NE12001

Manufacturer Ref.:NE12001

Free Lubricant!

By purchasing this instrument, we'll give you a free lubricant (ref: DTX7.001)

-30%
14900€
Price VAT included(0%)€149.00
Recommended price€212.86

Against Nexo dental angle:

NEXO

 

  • It can be used for various clinical dental and prevention treatments .
  • It can be connected to various E-type handpieces complying with ISO3964.
  • Autoclave and chemical sterilisation.
  • 1-year warranty.
14900€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, October 27 - Wednesday, October 28 — order within the next 4 h and 59 min.

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Frequently bought together

Free Lubricant!

Rose 202 2CAP 1:1: Contra Angle INTRA without Light

by NEXO

€212.86 €149.00

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Best seller

Rose 202: Micromotor with INTRA Connection

by NEXO

€212.86 €149.00

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Lubrioil: Universal Handpiece Lubricant (Spray 500 ml)

by BMS DENTAL

€11.29 €7.90

(9)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Rose 202 2CAP 1:1 Contra-Angle without Light by NEXO

The NEXO Rose 202 2CAP 1:1 contra-angle is a low-speed instrument with a direct 1:1 transmission ratio, no light and INTRA connection. With a speed of 40,000 rpm, a 2-outlet spray, a noise level below 70 dBa and a weight of 70 g, it is compatible with the Kavo system.

Made from high-quality steel The handpieces are made of high-quality steel and coated with resin to resist scratches and the wear of daily use.
Wear-resistant rotors The rotors are designed to resist wear, extending the service life of the instrument.
Anti-retraction valve Features an anti-retraction valve that reduces cross-contamination between patients.
Ergonomic and lightweight Design and grip that make handling inside the mouth easier. Very light and stable, with low vibration during use.
Simple, intuitive connection Connecting to the dental unit hoses is quick and easy, as is fitting burs with the push-button system.
Autoclavable Suitable for autoclave sterilisation at 134 ºC, after the instrument has been cleaned and lubricated.
NEXO Rose 202 2CAP 1:1 contra-angle without light, with INTRA connection, front view

1:1 contra-angle without light for everyday clinical work

The Rose 202 2CAP offers a direct 1:1 transmission ratio at 40,000 rpm, suitable for low-speed burs. Its compact 9 mm head provides easy access to all areas of the oral cavity.

Head and INTRA connection detail of the NEXO Rose 202 2CAP contra-angle without light

Standard INTRA connection compatible with the Kavo system

The Rose 202 2CAP's INTRA connection fits easily onto low-speed micromotors compatible with the Kavo system. An air pressure of 2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm² ensures stable operation while working.

Technical specifications — NEXO Rose 202 2CAP 1:1 Contra-Angle without Light

FeatureValue
Transmission ratio1:1 (direct)
LightNo
Spray outlets2
Noise level70 dBa
Head diameter9 mm
Head size13 mm
Rotation speed40,000 rpm
Air pressure2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm²
Weight70 g
ConnectionINTRA
Warranty1 year

How to keep your NEXO rotary instruments in top condition

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
3 opinions
5 stars
(3)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Laura03/06/2026
Aún no lo he probado pero me ha encajado perfectamente con la unidad que tengo y los cepillos de profilaxi.Tenía miedo de que no me fuera bien por el precio que tiene, pero pinta a que funcionará bien. En ese caso esta compra es muy recomendable si lo que priorizas es el precio.
Verified purchase
Hosa11/09/2024
Bom e barato!9
Verified purchase
Davide27/11/2023
Ottimo prodotto, soddisfatto