€64.14€44.90

Adhese 2: Universal Adhesive for Photopolymerization and Dual Polymerization - IVOCLAR VIVADENT

Reference:DTX-IV757026

Manufacturer Ref.:757026

-30%
4490€
Price VAT included(0%)€44.90
Recommended price€64.14

Adhesive for direct and indirect restorations and for all etching techniques:

  • For clinical situations where effective photopolymerization cannot be guaranteed.
  • A separate dual-light-curing activator is not required when using self-curing and double-curing composites.
  • Reliable and high adhesion strength values (>25 MPa) in enamel and dentin.
  • Same adhesion performance as the clinically proven Adhese Universal.
  • Very low film thickness (approx. 10 μm) after photopolymerization for precise adjustment of indirect restorations
  • Efficient workflows.

Automatically translated content

4490€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: Vivapen Starter Kit (LC and DC)

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

10 variants
Variation:
25 Single-dose packets of 0.1 g
25 Single-dose packets of 0.1 g - Regular16 Dec
Ref. DTX-IV757034
Manuf. ref. 757034
€123.54€86.48
25 Single-dose vials of 0.1 g
25 Single-dose vials of 0.1 g - Endo16 Dec
Ref. DTX-IV757024
Manuf. ref. 757024
€123.54€86.48
Other options
1 jar of 5g✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757031
Manuf. ref. 757031
€142.71€99.90
1 jar of 5g✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757032
Manuf. ref. 757032
€157.00€109.90
2 jars of 5g✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757033
Manuf. ref. 757033
€257.00€179.90
Vivapen Starter Kit (LC and DC)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757026
Manuf. ref. 757026
€64.14€44.90
Vivapen Kit (DC)16 Dec
Ref. DTX-IV757028
Manuf. ref. 757028
€213.21€149.24
Vivapen 2 ml✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757029
Manuf. ref. 757029
€85.57€59.90
Vivapen Kit (LC)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757027
Manuf. ref. 757027
€128.43€89.90
3 Vivapen 2ml✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IV757030
Manuf. ref. 757030
€228.43€159.90

Description

Adhese 2 Universal Adhesive for Photopolymerization and Dual Polymerization

Features of Adhese 2 Universal Adhesive for Photopolymerization and Dual Polymerization:

  • For clinical situations where effective photopolymerization cannot be guaranteed.
  • A separate dual-cure activator is not required when using self-curing and dual-curing composites.
  • Universal application for the adhesive cementation of direct and indirect restorations.
  • Compatible with all engraving techniques.
  • Reliable and high bond strength values ​​(>25 MPa) on enamel and dentin.
  • Consistently strong adhesion to both dry and wet dentin.
  • Integrated desensitizing effect, which minimizes the risk of postoperative sensitivities.
  • Expectedly high adhesion strength values, comparable to those of established reference systems.
  • Same adhesion performance as clinically proven Adhese Universal.
  • Very low film thickness (approx. 10 μm) after photopolymerization for a precise fit of indirect restorations
  • The self-curing mode with the blue DC cannula increases the precision of the fit of indirect restorations, as potential buildup effects do not compromise the result.
  • Efficient workflows.
  • Contents: 1 Vivapen 0.5 ml, 10 black LC (light-cured) cannulas, 10 blue DC (dual-cured) cannulas, and 20 protective covers.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: Vivapen Starter Kit (LC and DC)

Units1, 2, 3, 25
Presentation/FormatSingle dose, VivaPen, Kit, Bottle
Quantity0.1 g, 2 ml, 5 g

Other similar options in Adhesives

Dental Adhesives comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€64.14 €44.90

€79.86 €55.90

€98.14 €68.70

€19.86 €13.90

€142.71 €99.90

Rating
Not specified
(8)
(7)
(64)
(8)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1, 2, 3, 25
1, 2, 3, 25
1, 3, 50
1
1, 2, 20, 50
Presentation/Format
Single dose, VivaPen, Kit, Bottle
Single dose, VivaPen, Kit, Bottle
Single dose, Kit, Bottle
Bottle
Single dose, Bottle
Quantity
0.1 g, 2 ml, 5 g
0.1 g, 2 ml, 5 g
5 ml
5 ml
0.1 g, 5 g
Material
Not specified
Adhesive
Adhesive
Adhesive
Adhesive
Application technique
Not specified
Self-etch, Selective-etch, Total-etch
Not specified
Total-etch
Total-etch
Components
Not specified
1 component
1 component
1 component
1 component

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!