€110.02€82.51

Ultra-Blend Plus: Bioactive Cavitary Lining (4 jer of 1.2 ml) - ULTRADENT

Brand:ULTRADENT

Reference:UL64527

Manufacturer Ref.:416

-25%
8251€
Price VAT included(0%)€82.51
Recommended price€110.02

Light-curing calcium hydroxide paste for pulp capping:

  • Light-curing calcium hydroxide paste.
  • Controlled and precise application from a syringe.
  • Does not dissolve over time.
  • 3-5 MPa bond to dry dentine
  • Available in Dentin, Opaque White and Kit.
8251€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: 4 x 1.2 ml syringes – Dentin

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
4 x 1.2 ml syringes – Dentin
Ref. UL64527
Manuf. ref. 416
€110.02€82.51
4 x 1.2 ml syringes – Opaque white
Ref. UL64529
Manuf. ref. 417
€127.49€95.62
KIT
Ref. UL64528
Manuf. ref. 415
€124.33€93.25

Frequently bought together

Ultra-Blend Plus: Bioactive Cavitary Lining (4 jer of 1.2 ml)

by ULTRADENT

€110.02 €82.51

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+

Intraoral Tips (100 units)

by VIDU

€12.71 €8.90

3 + Burs Promotion!

Universal Microhybrid Composite (4.5 g syringe)

by VIDU

€21.29 €14.90

(54)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Micro-applicator!

Light Curing Universal Dental Bonding Adhesive (5 ml)

by VIDU

€19.86 €13.90

(64)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Cavitario Ultra-Blend Plus Lining

Ultra-Blend plus is a photo-activated radiopaque cavity liner containing calcium hydroxide in a biocompatible urethane dimethacrylate matrix, designed for pulp capping.

Ultra-Blend Plus Lining Features:

  • Pulp cappingmaterial.
  • Increased calcium release.
  • No mixing is necessary.
  • Radiopaco.
  • High padding.
  • gluten free.
  • BPA free.
  • Store in the refrigerator.
  • Content:
    • Dentin: 4 syringes Dentin 1.2 ml (1.64 g)
    • 4 syringes Opaque White1.2 ml (1.64 g)
    • Ultra-Blend Plus Kit: 2 x 1.2 ml (1.64 g) Dentin syringes + 2 x 1.2 ml (1.64 g) Opaque White syringes + 20 pcs Black Micro Tips and 20 pcs Black Mini Tips

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 4 x 1.2 ml syringes – Dentin

Units1, 4
Presentation/FormatKit, Syringe
Quantity1.2 ml
CuringLight-cure
MaterialCalcium hydroxide
ShadeOpaque white, Dentin

Other similar options in Calcium hydroxide cement

Calcium hydroxide cement comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€110.02 €82.51

€53.20 €39.90

€85.57 €59.90

€92.33 €64.63

€79.01 €55.31

Rating
(1)
(2)
(15)
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 9-11 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1, 4
1, 4
1, 4
4
1
Presentation/Format
Kit, Syringe
Kit, Syringe
Syringe
Syringe
Syringe
Quantity
1.2 ml
1.2 ml
1 g
1.2 ml
2.2 g
Curing
Light-cure
Not specified
Light-cure
Not specified
Not specified
Material
Calcium hydroxide
Calcium hydroxide
Bioceramic
Calcium hydroxide
Calcium hydroxide
Shade
Opaque white, Dentin
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Einer31/01/2022
Excelente producto, como liner, opaquer