€64.14€44.90

LumiContrast: Junior Sectional Matrices (70 units) - Polydentia

Reference:DTX-P6708

Manufacturer Ref.:6708

-30%
4490€
Price VAT included(0%)€44.90
Recommended price€64.14

High precision and contrast sectional matrices:

  • Matte blue surface for minimal reflection and high contrast.
  • Precise identification of the work area.
  • Innovative scratch-resistant coloring.
  • Superior quality steel to optimize restoration procedures.
  • Ideal for use with magnifying glasses or microscopes.
4490€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, November 12 - Monday, November 16 — order within the next 17 h and 21 min.

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Description

Lumicontrast Junior Sectional Matrices

Designed to offer exceptional performance in dental restoration procedures. With a matte blue surface, these matrices minimize reflection and maximize contrast between the white teeth and the dark matrix, making it easier to accurately identify the work area.

The innovative coloring of the matrix prevents scratches and the dispersion of particles in the filling material or in the cavity. Selected premium steel ensures that the matrix does not collapse in the cavity or become deformed by interdental wedges, optimizing restorative procedures.

Features of Lumicontrast Junior Sectional Matrices:

  • Matte blue surface for minimal reflection.
  • High contrast for accurate identification.
  • Scratch resistant coloring.
  • Superior quality steel.
  • Ideal for use with magnifying glasses or microscopes.
  • Size of 3.75 mm and thickness of 0.04 mm.
  • Content: 70 units.

Product details

Units70
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size3.75 mm
Thickness0.04 mm

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€64.14 €44.90

€64.14 €44.90

€21.29 €14.90

€21.29 €14.90

€49.86 €34.90

Delivery
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Units
70
100
50
50
50, 70
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
3.75 mm
3.75 mm
Medium, Small, Large
Medium, Small, Large
5 mm, 6.4 mm
Thickness
0.04 mm
0.04 mm
Not specified
Not specified
0.025 mm, 0.04 mm
Tooth
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Premolar, Molar
Shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
With subgingival extension

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!