€355.71€249.00

Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1: INTRA Contra Angle with LED Light - NEXO

Brand:NEXO

Reference:DTX-NE12101

Manufacturer Ref.:NE12101

Free Lubricant!

By purchasing this instrument, we'll give you a free lubricant (ref: DTX7.001)

-30%
24900€
Price VAT included(20%)€298.80
Recommended price€355.71

Nexo LED dental contra-angle handpiece:

NEXO

 

  • It can be used for various clinical dental and prevention treatments .
  • It can be connected to various E-type handpieces complying with ISO3964.
  • Autoclave and chemical sterilisation.
  • 2-year warranty.
24900€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, October 29 - Friday, October 30 — order within the next 19 h and 6 min.

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Frequently bought together

Free Lubricant!

Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1: INTRA Contra Angle with LED Light

by NEXO

€355.71 €249.00

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Best seller

Rose 202: Micromotor with INTRA Connection

by NEXO

€212.86 €149.00

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Lubrioil: Universal Handpiece Lubricant (Spray 500 ml)

by BMS DENTAL

€11.29 €7.90

(9)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1 Contra-Angle with LED Light by NEXO

The NEXO Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1 contra-angle is a low-speed instrument with a direct 1:1 transmission ratio, 21 klux LED light and INTRA connection. With a speed of 40,000 rpm, a 2-outlet spray, a noise level below 70 dBa and a weight of 70 g, it is compatible with the Kavo system.

Made from high-quality steel The handpieces are made of high-quality steel and coated with resin to resist scratches and the wear of daily use.
Wear-resistant rotors The rotors are designed to resist wear, extending the service life of the instrument.
Anti-retraction valve Features an anti-retraction valve that reduces cross-contamination between patients.
Ergonomic and lightweight Design and grip that make handling inside the mouth easier. Very light and stable, with low vibration during use.
Simple, intuitive connection Connecting to the dental unit hoses is quick and easy, as is fitting burs with the push-button system.
Autoclavable Suitable for autoclave sterilisation at 134 ºC, after the instrument has been cleaned and lubricated.
NEXO Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1 contra-angle with LED light and INTRA connection, front view

1:1 contra-angle with LED light for better visibility

The Rose 202 2CAPB features 21 klux LED light that illuminates the operating field directly during low-speed procedures. Its 1:1 ratio makes it versatile for preparation, polishing and finishing.

Head detail of the NEXO Rose 202 2CAPB contra-angle with INTRA connection and LED light

Compact 9 mm head for easier access

The Rose 202 2CAPB's head, with a 9 mm diameter and 13 mm size, makes it easier to reach areas that are hard to see. An air pressure of 2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm² ensures stable operation.

Technical specifications — NEXO Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1 Contra-Angle with LED Light

FeatureValue
Transmission ratio1:1 (direct)
LightLED
Light intensityApprox. 21 klux
Spray outlets2
Noise level70 dBa
Head diameter9 mm
Head size13 mm
Rotation speed40,000 rpm
Air pressure2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm²
Weight70 g
ConnectionINTRA
Warranty2 years (manufacturing defects) / 6 months (rotor and bearings)

NEXO dental contra-angle — Demonstration video

How to keep your NEXO rotary instruments in top condition

Questions and answers (1)

¡Hola! ¿Es necesario que el sillón genere luz o el micromotor la autogenera?Oct 21 - 2022, 08:25 AM
Hola! Tanto el sillón como el instrumento tienen que tener luz.Oct 21 - 2022, 11:35 AM
4
1 opinion
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(1)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Dr.Alberto31/10/2022
No