€405.60€304.20

AM1006: Pneumatic Micromotor with Light and Internal Spray - MK DENT

Brand:MK DENT

Reference:06-AM1004

-25%
30420€
Price VAT included(20%)€365.04
Recommended price€405.60

INTRAmatic/ISO Pneumatic Micromotor with Universal Connection:

  • Modern and attractive design.
  • Universal INTRAmatic/ISO connection.
  • Speed ​​control and direction change system.
  • Irrigation flow rate regulation.
  • Available options: With light and without light.
30420€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: WITHOUT LIGHT
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
WITHOUT LIGHT
Ref. 06-AM1004
€405.60€304.20
LIGHT
Ref. DTX06-AM1006
€537.60€403.20

Frequently bought together

AM1006: Pneumatic Micromotor with Light and Internal Spray

by MK DENT

€405.60 €304.20

Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Free Lubricant!

Rose 202 2CAPB 1:1: INTRA Contra Angle with LED Light

by NEXO

€355.71 €249.00

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Lubricant!

Rose 202CAR20B: Counter-Angle 20:1 With Light

by NEXO

€698.57 €489.00

Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Lubrioil: Universal Handpiece Lubricant (Spray 500 ml)

by BMS DENTAL

€11.29 €7.90

(10)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

MK-DENT PNEUMATIC MICROMOTOR

MK Dent’s AM Micromotor series offers all benefits and German quality at the best price, with an attractive and modern design. With direct Midwest 4 connection to hoses present in all dental chairs. It has a speed and direction changing regulator, as well as regulation of the irrigation flow, to control the quantity of spray needed at each moment. With universal INTRAmatic/ ISO connection, which any contra-angle, handpiece etc can be connected to.

Features:

  • Up to 20,000 rpm
  • INTRA system, internal irrigation.
  • Midwest 4 Connection
  • Regulation of speed and reverse.

Product information:

  • Manufacturer: MK-DENT
  • Contents: 1 unit.

Available references: 

  • With light. Ref. 06-AM1016
  • Without light. Ref. 06-AM1004

Pneumatic micromotor

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: WITHOUT LIGHT

PresentationMicromotor
LightWithout light, With light
Electric or air-drivenAir-driven
Maximum speed20,000 rpm

Other similar options in Micromotors

Dental micro motors comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

Sirona air micromotor

by Dentsply Sirona (Dentsply Sirona Group)
Price

€405.60 €304.20

€1,241.29 €868.90

€578.77 €405.14

€212.86 €149.00

€858.01 €600.61

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 9-11 days
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 12-14 days
Presentation
Micromotor
Micromotor
Micromotor
Micromotor
Micromotor
Light
Without light, With light
Without light
Without light
Without light, With light
Not specified
Electric or air-driven
Air-driven
Air-driven
Air-driven
Not specified
Air-driven
Maximum speed
20,000 rpm
20,000 rpm
20,000 rpm
27,000 rpm
20,000 rpm

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!