€21.56€17.25

H21R Tungsten Carbide Burr for FG (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-KO000655K3

Manufacturer Ref.:000655K3

-20%
1725€
Price VAT included(23%)€21.22
Recommended price€21.56

Bur for cavity preparation:

  • Different models available

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1725€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S:010
Variation:
S:010
Ref. DTX-KO000655K3
Manuf. ref. 000655K3
€21.56€17.25
S:014
Ref. DTX-KO000657K3
Manuf. ref. 000657K3
€26.29€21.03
T: 012
Ref. DTX-KO000656K3
Manuf. ref. 000656K3
€21.56€17.25

Description

H21R Tungsten carbide end mill for FG

Characteristics of H21R milling cutters:

  • Suitable for cavity preparation.
  • Made of tungsten carbide.
  • For use with turbine.
  • Length 4.2 mm.
  • Content: 5 pieces.
  • Suitable for cavity preparation.
  • Made of tungsten carbide.
  • For use with turbine.
  • Length 4.2 mm.
  • Content: 5 pieces.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S:010

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapeRound-end cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG
Size/Diameter010, 014
Working length4.2 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument314

Other similar options in Tungsten Carbide Cylindrical Round Burs

Tungsten Carbide Cylindrical Round Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€21.56 €17.25

€26.29 €21.03

€26.29 €21.03

€53.92 €37.74

€14.14 €9.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Not specified
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
Not specified
Size/Diameter
010, 014
010
010
014
Not specified
Working length
4.2 mm
4.2 mm
4.2 mm
8.0 mm
Not specified
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Maxillofacial surgery, Cavity preparation
Not specified
Not specified
ISO material
500
500
500
500
Not specified
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
Not specified
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
142
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!