€4.73€3.78

Diamond bur 830 Pear F.G. - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-015287K2

Manufacturer Ref.:015287K2

-20%
378€
Price VAT included(20%)€4.54
Recommended price€4.73

Bur for cavity preparation:

  • Available in different models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

378€
Only 3 units left.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: FG - T: 010 - G: Extra fine (1 pc)

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

19 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - T: 007 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX31768
Manuf. ref. 031768K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 008 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-31769K2
Manuf. ref. 031769K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 009 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-12153K2
Manuf. ref. 012153K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 010 - G: Extra fine (5 pcs)
Ref. DTX-KO015287K3
Manuf. ref. 015287K3
€20.97€16.78
FG - T: 010 - G: Fine (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO1810249
Manuf. ref. 014917K3
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 010 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6830010
Manuf. ref. 004800K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 010 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181036
Manuf. ref. 004324K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 012 - G: Fine (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO1810250
Manuf. ref. 014919K3
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 012 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6830012
Manuf. ref. 004801K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 012 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181037
Manuf. ref. 004325K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 014 - G: Fine (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO1810251
Manuf. ref. 005018K3
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 014 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6830014
Manuf. ref. 004802K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 014 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM830014
Manuf. ref. 004326K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 016 - G: Thick (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04803K2
Manuf. ref. 004803K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 016 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM830016
Manuf. ref. 004327K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - T: 010 - G: Extra fine (1 pc)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-015287K2
Manuf. ref. 015287K2
€4.73€3.78
FG S
FG S - T: 012 - G: Medium (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04322K3
Manuf. ref. 004322K3
€23.61€18.89
T: 012
T: 012 - G: Fine (5 pcs)✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-018410K3
Manuf. ref. 018410K3
€23.61€18.89
T: 014
T: 014 - G: Extra fine (5 pcs)15 Dec
Ref. DTX-015291K3
Manuf. ref. 015291K3
€20.56€16.45

Frequently bought together

Diamond bur 830 Pear F.G.

by KOMET

€4.73 €3.78

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapePear
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritExtra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colourYellow, Red, Green
Size/Diameter007, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 016
Working length2.7 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534

Other similar options in Pear Diamond Burs

Pear Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Diamond bur 830 Pear F.G.

by KOMET
Price

€4.73 €3.78

€25.86 €22.50

€29.36 €20.55

€29.36 €20.55

€20.56 €16.45

Rating
(2)
Not specified
(3)
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG, FG S
Grit
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Red, Green
Blue, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
007, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 016
009, 010, 012, 014, 016
010, 012, 014
012, 014
010, 012, 014, 016, 018
Working length
2.7 mm
2.7 mm, 3.0 mm
3.0 mm
4.2 mm, 4.5 mm
4.0 mm, 5.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
General dentistry
General dentistry
General dentistry
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation, Working on fillings
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
313, 314
ISO shape
Not specified
233
233
234
Not specified
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534
524, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
2 opinions
5 stars
(2)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
ANGLADA21/02/2020
***
Verified purchase
Estudiantes18/10/2019
Muy bien.