€20.56€16.45

Long Pear Bur 830L Diamond for FG (5 units) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:KO1810253

Manufacturer Ref.:005376K3

-20%
1645€
Price VAT included(20%)€19.74
Recommended price€20.56

Bur for cavity preparation:

  • Available in different models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1645€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: FG - S: 014 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 010 - G: Fine - L: 4.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810252
Manuf. ref. 015873K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 010 - G: Medium - L: 4.0 mm
Ref. DTX-15501K2
Manuf. ref. 015501K2
€20.56€16.45
FG - S: 012 - G: Fine - L: 4.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-14921K3
Manuf. ref. 014921K3
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick - L: 4.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-05298K2
Manuf. ref. 005298K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 012 - G: Medium - L: 4.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-04954K2
Manuf. ref. 004954K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 014 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm14 Dec
Ref. KO1810253
Manuf. ref. 005376K3
€20.56€16.45
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-05299K2
Manuf. ref. 005299K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-04955K2
Manuf. ref. 004955K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 014 - G: Super thick - L: 5.0 mm
Ref. 18163K2
Manuf. ref. 018163K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-05300K2
Manuf. ref. 005300K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 016 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810234
Manuf. ref. 004956K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-13774K2
Manuf. ref. 013774K2
€23.61€18.89
FG - S: 018 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810235
Manuf. ref. 013772K2
€23.61€18.89
FG S
FG S - S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810233
Manuf. ref. 004953K3
€23.61€18.89

Frequently bought together

Long Pear Bur 830L Diamond for FG (5 units)

by KOMET

€20.56 €16.45

(1)
Delivery in 45 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

8830 diamond bur from Komet

Characteristics:

  • PEAR-SHAPED
  • Designed for micro surgeries
  • To utilize in turbines

Available references:

  • 8830.314.010
  • 8830.314.012
  • 8830.314.014
  • 8830L314.010
  • 8830.314.014
  • 8830M.314.012
  • 8830RL.314.014
  • 8830RM.314.009

Product information:  

  • Manufacturer: Komet
  • Contents: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: FG - S: 014 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm

MaterialDiamond
ShapePear
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritFine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colourBlack, Red, Green
Size/Diameter010, 012, 014, 016, 018
Working length4.0 mm, 5.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO grit514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Pear Diamond Burs

Pear Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€20.56 €16.45

€4.73 €3.78

€25.86 €22.50

€23.61 €18.89

€24.65 €19.72

Rating
(1)
(2)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
Grit
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse
Grit colour
Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Red, Green
Blue, Green
Red, Green
Green
Size/Diameter
010, 012, 014, 016, 018
007, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 016
009, 010, 012, 014, 016
012, 014, 016, 018
012, 014, 016, 018
Working length
4.0 mm, 5.0 mm
2.7 mm
2.7 mm, 3.0 mm
4.0 mm, 5.0 mm
4.0 mm, 5.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation, Working on fillings
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
233
Not specified
Not specified
ISO grit
514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534
524, 534
514, 524, 534
534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
CLINICA14/10/2019
Conforme a lo esperado