€24.44€19.55

8877K Clinical Diamond Turbine Bit (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:KO1810186

Manufacturer Ref.:005311K2

-20%
1955€
Price VAT included(22%)€23.85
Recommended price€24.44

Burs for coronary preparation:

  • Available in different models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1955€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S: 016 - G: Thick

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

9 variants
Variation:
Thick
S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810184
Manuf. ref. 012513K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810185
Manuf. ref. 005310K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 016 - G: Thick14 Dec
Ref. KO1810186
Manuf. ref. 005311K2
€24.44€19.55
S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. KO1810187
Manuf. ref. 012515K3
€28.12€22.50
T: 021 - G: Thick14 Dec
Ref. DTX-KO012484K3
Manuf. ref. 012484K3
€43.07€34.46
Fine
S: 014 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO005390K2
Manuf. ref. 005390K2
€28.12€22.50
Medium
T: 012 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-012511K2
Manuf. ref. 012511K2
€28.12€22.50
T: 014 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-004994K2
Manuf. ref. 004994K2
€28.12€22.50
T: 016 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-004995K2
Manuf. ref. 004995K2
€28.12€22.50

Description

6877 diamond bur from Komet

Characteristics:

  • Conical bevel
  • Torpedo shaped
  • Adapted to H282K carbide finishing instrument
  • To utilize in turbines

Available references:

  • 6877.313.012
  • 6877.314.010
  • 6877.314.012
  • 6877K.314.012
  • 6877K.314.014
  • 6877K.314.016
  • 6877K.314.012

Product information:

  • Manufacturer: Komet
  • Contents: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 016 - G: Thick

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTapered torpedo
Rotary instrumentFG
GritFine, Coarse
Grit colourRed, Green
Size/Diameter012, 014, 016, 018
Working length6.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO grit514, 534

Other similar options in Torpedo Diamond Burs

Torpedo Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€24.44 €19.55

€37.35 €29.88

€43.07 €34.46

€5.62 €4.50

€50.56 €40.45

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(3)
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Tapered torpedo
Torpedo
Tapered torpedo
Tapered torpedo
Tapered torpedo
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG, FG S
FG
Grit
Fine, Coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Medium, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse
Grit colour
Red, Green
Red, Green
Black, Red
Red, Green
Green
Size/Diameter
012, 014, 016, 018
010, 012, 014, 016
012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
009, 010, 012
012, 014, 016, 018
Working length
6.0 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
6.0 mm
8.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Applications
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
313, 314
314
ISO grit
514, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 544
514, 524, 534
534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!