€43.07€34.46

8878K Diamond Bur for FG Turbine (5 units) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-15526K3

Manufacturer Ref.:015526K3

-20%
3446€
Price VAT included(23%)€42.39
Recommended price€43.07

Burs for coronary preparation:

  • Conical torpedo bur.
  • Available in different models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

3446€
Only 3 units left.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 16 h and 27 min.

Type: S: 012 - G: Fine

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

15 variants
Variation:
Fine
S: 012 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-15526K3
Manuf. ref. 015526K3
€43.07€34.46
S: 014 - G: Fine
Ref. DTX-15528K2
Manuf. ref. 015528K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 021 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-15499K3
Manuf. ref. 015499K3
€57.48€45.99
S: 023 - G: Fine14 Dec
Ref. DTX232004
Manuf. ref. 050716K2
€57.48€45.99
T: 016 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO005393K2
Manuf. ref. 005393K2
€43.07€34.46
T: 018 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO015495K2
Manuf. ref. 015495K2
€43.07€34.46
Medium
S: 012 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-04998K2
Manuf. ref. 004998K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 014 - G: Medium
Ref. DTX-05316K2
Manuf. ref. 005316K2
€37.35€29.88
S: 014 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-04999K2
Manuf. ref. 004999K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 016 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-05317K2
Manuf. ref. 005317K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 016 - G: Medium✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-05000K2
Manuf. ref. 05000K2
€43.07€34.46
T: 018 - G: Medium14 Dec
Ref. DTX-KO005001K2
Manuf. ref. 005001K2
€43.07€34.46
T: 021 - G: Medium14 Dec
Ref. DTX-KO005002K2
Manuf. ref. 005002K2
€57.48€45.99
Super Thick
S: 016 - G: Super Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. 05289K2
Manuf. ref. 005289K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 018 - G: Super Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. 05290K2
Manuf. ref. 005290K2
€43.07€34.46

Description

8878K.314 Diamond Torpedo Burs (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • Suitable for crown preparation.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • Active Part: 8mm.
  • Ring Colour: Red.
  • Grain: Fine 46 microns.
  • Maximum Speed: 300.000 rpm.
  • Diameter: 1.2 mm.
  • The bur is Torpedo shaped.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 012 - G: Fine

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTapered torpedo
Rotary instrumentFG
GritFine, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colourBlack, Red
Size/Diameter012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
Working length8.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO grit514, 524, 544

Other similar options in Torpedo Diamond Burs

Torpedo Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€43.07 €34.46

€37.35 €29.88

€58.14 €46.51

€43.07 €34.46

€29.36 €20.55

Rating
(3)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Tapered torpedo
Torpedo
Torpedo
Torpedo, Tapered torpedo
Torpedo
Rotary instrument
FG
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Fine, Medium, Super coarse
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Black, Red
Yellow, Black, Red, Green
Not specified
Black, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
010, 012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
014, 016, 018
012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
012, 014, 016
Working length
8.0 mm
8.0 mm
8.0 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
Applications
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
313, 314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
289
ISO grit
514, 524, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
524
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
3 opinions
5 stars
(3)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Vitor18/12/2022
Produto de acordo com as espectativas. Entrega correu 5 estrelas.
Verified purchase
pedro15/10/2022
bom material embalagem forte
Verified purchase
Ronicane04/07/2022
muito bom