€35.87€25.11

Diamond burs 858 CA against angle (6u.) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-INR40D2/6

Manufacturer Ref.:R40D2/6

-30%
2511€
Price VAT included(0%)€25.11
Recommended price€35.87

858 bur for counter angle and cavity preparation:

  • This type of diamond burs have a grain size of 15 or 106μm.
  • Content: 6 pieces.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2511€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 15 h and 49 min.

Type: T: 011 - G: Fine
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
S: 010 - G: Standard
Ref. IT21500
Manuf. ref. RD11/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 010 - G: Extrafine
Ref. IT21517
Manuf. ref. R50D2/6
€69.09€48.36
T: 011 - G: Fine
Ref. DTX-INR40D2/6
Manuf. ref. R40D2/6
€35.87€25.11

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTaper
Rotary instrumentCA
GritStandard, Extra fine
Grit colourYellow, Grey
Size/Diameter010
Working length7.0 mm
Grit size (µm)15 µm, 106 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsFinishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument204
ISO shape858
ISO grit504, 524

Other similar options in Pointed Conical Diamond Burs

Pointed Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€35.87 €25.11

€39.89 €27.92

€63.77 €44.64

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Taper
Taper
Taper
Taper
Taper
Rotary instrument
CA
CA
FG, FG S
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Extra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Grey
Yellow, Grey, Red
Yellow, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Grey, Green
Size/Diameter
010
011, 012, 014, 015
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018
010, 014, 016, 018
Working length
7.0 mm
10 mm, 11 mm
7.0 mm, 8.0 mm
6.0 mm
11.5 mm, 12 mm
Grit size (µm)
15 µm, 106 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 106 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6, 18
6
6
Applications
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
204
204
313, 314
314
314
ISO shape
858
859
858
852
859L
ISO grit
504, 524
504, 514, 524
494, 504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!