€63.77€44.64

Bur 852 FG Diamond Medium Beveled Cone (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20490

Manufacturer Ref.:117A/6

-30%
4464€
Price VAT included(0%)€44.64
Recommended price€63.77

Bur 852 Turbine Needle:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • Available in different diameters.
  • The shape of the bur is spear or needle.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

4464€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 15 h and 9 min.

Type: S: 014 - G: Standard
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

12 variants
Variation:
Fine
S: 013 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX4117A/6
Manuf. ref. 4117A/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 015 - G: Fine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20291
Manuf. ref. 4117S/6
€69.09€48.36
Standard
S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20490
Manuf. ref. 117A/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 016 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20619
Manuf. ref. 117S/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 018 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20618
Manuf. ref. 113A/6
€69.09€48.36
Extrafine
S: 014 - G: Extrafine✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23499-B
Manuf. ref. 5117S/6
€69.09€48.36
Thick
S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT22943
Manuf. ref. FC117A/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT22993
Manuf. ref. FC117S/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT22989
Manuf. ref. FC113A/6
€76.53€53.57
Golden Burs
S:015 - G:Golden Burs✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20748
Manuf. ref. FGB117S/6
€69.09€48.36
S:017 - G:Golden Burs✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXFGB113A/6
Manuf. ref. FGB113A/6
€76.53€53.57
Super Thick
S: 017 - G: Super Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTXFCB117S/6
Manuf. ref. FCB117S/6
€76.53€53.57

Description

852 pointed cone FG diamond burs - 6pcs

Diamond burs for turbines with a 6mm long pointed cone-shaped tip, with a high-quality uniform finish. This type of diamond bur has a granulometry of 125μm and is used for both prosthetic preparations and restoration finishings. 

Features

  • Low wear and tear
  • Long-lasting
  • Very good cooling properties

Product variations

  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 014 Medium
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 014 Thick
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 015 Thin 40mm
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 015 Thin 50mm
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 015 X-Fine
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 016 Medium
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 018 Medium
  • FG Diam Burs 852 - 018 Thick

Contents

  • 6 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 014 - G: Standard

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTaper
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourYellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018
Working length6.0 mm
Grit size (µm)15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsFinishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape852
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Pointed Conical Diamond Burs

Pointed Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

€49.46 €34.63

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 9-11 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Taper
Taper
Taper
Taper
Pointed taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG, FG S
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Coarse
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Red, Green
Yellow, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Red, Green
Grey, Green
Yellow, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018, 021
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
010, 014, 016, 018
012, 014
Working length
6.0 mm
10 mm, 11 mm
7.0 mm, 8.0 mm
11.5 mm, 12 mm
10 mm
Grit size (µm)
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
106 µm, 125 µm
Not specified
Units per pack
6
6, 12, 18
6, 18
6
5
Applications
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation, Composite restoration
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
313, 314
314
314
ISO shape
852
859
858
859L
166
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
494, 504, 514, 524, 534
494, 504, 514, 524, 534
524, 534
504, 514, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!