€28.43€19.90

Stainless Steel Instrument Case - VIDU

Brand:VIDU

Reference:DTX-VI62511

Manufacturer Ref.:VI62511

Best seller
-30%
1990€
Price VAT included(21%)€24.08
Recommended price€28.43

Vidu instrument box:

VIDU PLASTIC NEUTRAL


  • Plastic Neutral. Plastic footprint = 0 gr. *Certified by RePurpose. .
  • Sterilization cassette with custom grooves for placing dental instruments.
  • Made of stainless steel
  • Available in different capacities.
  • The box does not include instruments.
1990€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 15 h and 46 min.

Type: 5 instruments

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
5 instruments
Ref. DTX-VI62511
Manuf. ref. VI62511
€28.43€19.90
10 instruments
Ref. DTX-VI62512
Manuf. ref. VI62512
€42.71€29.90
20 Instruments:
Ref. DTX-VI62513
Manuf. ref. VI62513
€57.00€39.90

Frequently bought together

Best seller

Stainless Steel Instrument Case

by VIDU

€28.43 €19.90

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+

Gracey Curettes Complete Set (5 pcs)

by VIDU

€55.71 €39.00

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days

First Exploration Kit

by VIDU

€12.71 €8.90

(14)
Delivery in 7-8 days

PK Thomas Modelling Instrument Kit

by VIDU

€29.00 €20.30

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

The Stainless Steel Instrument Case is an ergonomic, conventional and high quality instrument.

Features of Stainless Steel Instrument Case:

  • Sterilisation cassette with customised slots for the insertion of dental instruments.
  • Stainless steel.
  • For 5 instruments.
  • Size: 18,7 x 6.9 x 2,3 cm.
  • Content: 1 unit.
  • The box does not include instruments.

INSTRUMENT BOX - PLASTIC NEUTRAL CERTIFIED - ZERO PLASTIC FOOTPRINT

The Instrument Box is part of the group of specific hospital waste of group IV, materials that cannot be recycled if not incinerated, for hygienic, sanitary and usage reasons it is difficult to find an alternative of another material. VIDU works to always offer the most responsible solution and, while maintaining the necessary hygienic qualities in the clinic, always seeks a balance between fair price and care for the planet.

Environmental impact meters >> Plastic footprint of the VIDU Instrument Box = 0 gr.

  • Weight of plastic used = 10 gr.
  • Weight of plastic collected = 10 gr.
  • Type of collection: Normal.
  • Location: Mediterranean Sea.
  • Certified by Gravity Wave.
  • Learn more.
VIDU Plastic Neutral Seal

LET'S BE PART OF THE CHANGE!

  • Plastic Neutral. Certified by Gravity Wave.
  • 100% recyclable packaging. Recyclable materials have been used in the packaging of the Instrument Box, always guaranteeing the highest quality and hygiene conditions for the products.
  • Fair price. By achieving a fair and reasonable price, we always seek to offer the least polluting and most easily recyclable solution possible, guaranteeing the highest quality and hygiene conditions for the products.
  • Online distribution. The marketing of these products is carried out via the internet, thus avoiding unnecessary transport and contamination.
  • Responsible consumption. Do not use more instruments than necessary!

 

VIDU Products

 

 

How to manage the waste generated in the clinic with the use of the Instrument Box?

 

Unfortunately, the Instrument Box cannot be recycled at the end of its useful life, as it is a mandatory incineration product that belongs to group IV of sharps waste. VIDU is working on the development of alternatives and new recycling channels for waste generated in the clinic.

The packaging of the Instrument Box is made of plastic, it can be reused or can go into the yellow bin.

Where does the Instrument Box come from?

One of the brand's objectives is transparency, which is why the country of origin is always specified on the packaging of all products. It will vary from one product to another, always looking for the manufacturing conditions that ensure: Quality, sustainability and fair prices.

In this case, it is manufactured in China.

  • How to recycle the Instrument Box?
  • How can the packaging of this product be easily recycled?



  •  

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 5 instruments

Units1
Size18.7 x 6.9 x 2.3 cm, 18.7 x 13.2 x 2.3 cm, 28 x 18.4 x 2.8 cm
MaterialStainless steel

Other similar options in Boxes for Dental Instruments

Boxes for Dental Instruments comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

CASSETE IMS signature

by HU-FRIEDY
Price

€28.43 €19.90

€35.71 €25.00

€31.29 €21.90

€203.24 €142.27

€160.94 €120.71

Rating
(2)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 45 days
Units
1
1
1
1
1
Size
18.7 x 6.9 x 2.3 cm, 18.7 x 13.2 x 2.3 cm, 28 x 18.4 x 2.8 cm
20.5 x 10 x 5.5 cm
28 x 18 x 2 cm
20.3 x 36.8 x 3.2 cm
28.5 x 18.5 x 40 mm
Shape
Not specified
Straight
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Material
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Texture
Not specified
Smooth
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
2 opinions
5 stars
(2)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Jennifer03/09/2026
Calidad excepcional
Verified purchase
Natalia02/04/2026
Muy bien