€427.14€299.00

Rose 201CAR20: Contra-Angle Implants Without Light - NEXO

Brand:NEXO

Reference:DTX-NE12021

Manufacturer Ref.:NE12021

Free Lubricant!

By purchasing this instrument, we'll give you a free lubricant (ref: DTX7.001)

-30%
29900€
Price VAT included(23%)€367.77
Recommended price€427.14

Against Nexo's 20:1 dental angle:

NEXO

  • The non-retractable structure of the handpiece prevents suction of oral fluids into the patient's mouth.
  • It offers a better view and angle, improving your efficiency.
  • New handle design, more comfortable to hold and easy to clean.
  • Quick coupling parts are easier to connect and disconnect from the dental unit tubing.
  • Sterilisable up to 135 ºC.
  • 2-year warranty.
  • Compatible with the W&H system.
29900€
Only 2 units left.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, October 22 - Friday, October 23 — order within the next 13 h and 22 min.

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Frequently bought together

Free Lubricant!

Rose 201CAR20: Contra-Angle Implants Without Light

by NEXO

€427.14 €299.00

Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Best seller

Rose 202: Micromotor with INTRA Connection

by NEXO

€212.86 €149.00

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Lubrioil: Universal Handpiece Lubricant (Spray 500 ml)

by BMS DENTAL

€11.29 €7.90

(9)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Rose 201CAR20 20:1 Implant Contra-Angle without Light by NEXO

The NEXO Rose 201CAR20 implant contra-angle is a 20:1 reduction instrument without light, W&H compatible, with a maximum speed of 2,000 rpm and INTRA connection. Designed for implant surgery, it features a push-button system, a 2-outlet spray and an air pressure of 2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm².

Made from high-quality steel The handpieces are made of high-quality steel and coated with resin to resist scratches and the wear of daily use.
Wear-resistant rotors The rotors are designed to resist wear, extending the service life of the instrument.
Anti-retraction valve Features an anti-retraction valve that reduces cross-contamination between patients.
Ergonomic and lightweight Design and grip that make handling inside the mouth easier. Very light and stable, with low vibration during use.
Simple, intuitive connection Connecting to the dental unit hoses is quick and easy, as is fitting burs with the push-button system.
Autoclavable Suitable for autoclave sterilisation at 134 ºC, after the instrument has been cleaned and lubricated.
NEXO Rose 201CAR20 20:1 implant contra-angle without light, front view

20:1 reduction for precise implant procedures

The Rose 201CAR20 is designed for implant surgery, with a 20:1 speed reduction for working at up to 2,000 rpm. W&H compatibility and INTRA connection make it versatile across different dental unit set-ups.

Technical specifications — NEXO Rose 201CAR20 Implant Contra-Angle

FeatureValue
Reduction20:1
LightNo
Spray outlets2
Retention systemPush button
Head diameter9 mm
Head size13 mm
Bur sizeØ 2.334 – 2.35 mm
Maximum speed2,000 rpm
Air pressure2.5 – 0.4 Kgf/cm²
Weight70 g
ConnectionINTRA
CompatibilityW&H
Warranty2 years

How to keep your NEXO rotary instruments in top condition

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!