€29.36€20.55

835 FG Cylindrical Diamond Bur (5 units) - MEDICALINE

Reference:ML23486-0

Manufacturer Ref.:ML23486-0

-30%
2055€
Price VAT included(0%)€20.55
Recommended price€29.36

Diamond bur for turbine

  • For cavity preparation.
  • Cylinder-shaped.
  • Length of the active part: 4 mm.
  • Content: 5 pieces.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2055€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 14 h and 51 min.

Type: S: 010 - G: Fine

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

9 variants
Variation:
S: 010
S: 010 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML23486-0
Manuf. ref. ML23486-0
€29.36€20.55
S: 010 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML23409
Manuf. ref. ML23409
€29.36€20.55
S: 010 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML21117
Manuf. ref. ML21117
€29.36€20.55
S: 012
S: 012 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML23486-2
Manuf. ref. ML23486-2
€29.36€20.55
S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML23410
Manuf. ref. ML23410
€29.36€20.55
S: 012 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML21118
Manuf. ref. ML21118
€29.36€20.55
S: 014
S: 014 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML23486-4
Manuf. ref. ML23486-4
€29.36€20.55
S: 014 - G: Thick
Ref. ML23411
Manuf. ref. ML23411
€29.36€20.55
Other options
MEDIUM -014✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. ML20319
€29.36€20.55

Description

835 FG DIAMOND CUTTER TORPEDO CYLINDER

Description:
Diamond cutter FG for turbine with rounded cylinder shape. Medicaline strawberries offer a very cheap price compared to other manufacturers and offer great quality to the dentist. These turbine cutters are recommended to be used at a speed of between 75,000 and 100,000 rpm.

Characteristics:

  • Diamond bur
  • fg Bur turbine cutter
  • Bur shaped beveled cylinder.
  • Recommended speed between 75000 and 100000 rpm.
  • Manufacturer: MEDICALINE

Content:

  • Blister pack of 5 units.

835 FG DIAMOND CUTTER TORPEDO CYLINDER

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 010 - G: Fine

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG
GritFine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colourBlue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter010, 012, 014
Working length4.0 mm
Units per pack5
SpecialityGeneral dentistry
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape107
ISO grit514, 524, 534

Flat Cylindrical Diamond Burs

Flat Cylindrical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€29.36 €20.55

€29.36 €20.55

€29.36 €20.55

€29.36 €20.55

€29.36 €20.55

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
010, 012, 014
010, 012, 014
012, 014, 018
012, 014
012, 014, 016
Working length
4.0 mm
4.0 mm
6.0 mm
8.0 mm
8.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
General dentistry
General dentistry
General dentistry
General dentistry
General dentistry
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
107
156
110
158
111
ISO grit
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!