€64.29€45.00

AdBone TCP: Synthetic Bone Graft Biomaterial - Medbone Biomaterials

Reference:TCP010505G

Manufacturer Ref.:TCP010505G

Best seller
-30%
4500€
Price VAT included(0%)€45.00
Recommended price€64.29

Pure Beta Tricalcium Phosphate Bone Graft Material:

  • Porous synthetic bone biomaterial.
  • Composed of 100% tricalcium beta phosphate.
  • It has a multidirectional interconnected porosity.
  • Available in granules, blocks and cylinders of various sizes.
4500€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: Granule 0.5 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
Granule 0.5 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP010505G
Manuf. ref. TCP010505G
€64.29€45.00
Granule 0.5 gr - 0.5 - 1 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP050105G
Manuf. ref. TCP050105G
€64.29€45.00
Granule 1 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP010510G
Manuf. ref. TCP010510G
€107.14€75.00
Granule 1 gr - 0.5 - 1 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP050110G
Manuf. ref. TCP050110G
€107.14€75.00
Granule 1 gr - 1 – 2 mm
Ref. TCP010210G
Manuf. ref. TCP010210G
€127.14€89.00
Cylinder 8 x 20 mm - 400μm
Ref. TCP080820C
Manuf. ref. TCP080820C
€127.14€89.00
Block 8 x 8 x 20 mm - 400μm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP080820B
Manuf. ref. TCP080820B
€107.14€75.00
Block 5 x 10 x 15 mm - 400μm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP051015B
Manuf. ref. TCP051015B
€128.57€90.00
Block 15 x 15 x 20 mm - 400μm
Ref. TCP151520B
Manuf. ref. TCP151520B
€160.00€112.00
5 Granules 0.5 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP010505P
Manuf. ref. TCP010505P
€192.86€135.00
5 Granules 0.5 gr - 0.5 - 1 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP050105P
Manuf. ref. TCP050105P
€192.86€135.00
5 Granules 1 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP010510P
Manuf. ref. TCP010510P
€321.43€225.00
5 Granules 1 gr - 0.5 - 1 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP050110P
Manuf. ref. TCP050110P
€321.43€225.00
5 Granules 1 gr - 1 – 2 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. TCP010210P
Manuf. ref. TCP010210P
€321.43€225.00

Frequently bought together

Best seller

AdBone TCP: Synthetic Bone Graft Biomaterial

by Medbone Biomaterials

€64.29 €45.00

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+
2+1 Promotion!

Non-absorbable Braided Silk Suture (12 pcs)

by VIDU

€15.57 €10.90

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Sterile Surgical Drape

by VIDU

€1.00 €0.70

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Sponges!

Surgispon: Hemostatic Sponges (24 units)

by VARIOUS

€15.57 €10.90

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

AdBone TCP Porous Synthetic Bone Biomaterial

AdBone TCP is a bone grafting material or indicated as a sterile substitute for lost bone following bone graft removal. It is fully synthetic made from pure tricalcium beta phosphate.

Its multidirectional interconnected porosity promotes bone regeneration, because as the bone healing process progresses, AdBone TCP is resorbed and replaced by new bone.

Features of AdBone TCP:

  • Composed of 100% pure Beta tricalcium phosphate.
  • It mixes easily with the patient's blood due to its hydrophilic behaviour.
  • Its interconnected porosity favours vascularisation.
  • It is a radiopaque material, which allows monitoring of the osseointegration of the graft.
  • Contains no animal or human tissues or derivatives.
  • Membrane is not necessary unless there is a risk of graft exposure.
  • High degree of porosity.
  • High mechanical strength (3.0 MPa).
  • Porosity of 80%.
  • Pore size: 400μm.
  • Format: 0.1 - 0.5 mm granules .
  • Content: 1 unit (0.5 g).

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: Granule 0.5 gr - 0.1 – 0.5 mm

Units1, 5
Presentation/FormatGranules, Block, Cylinder
Quantity / Size0.5 g, 1 g, 8 x 8 x 20 mm, 5 x 10 x 15 mm, 15 x 15 x 20 mm, 8 x 20 mm
Particle size0.1 - 0.5 mm, 0.5 - 1 mm, 1 - 2 mm, 400 μm
MaterialSynthetic

Other similar options in Biomaterials

Dental Biomaterials comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€64.29 €45.00

€85.71 €60.00

€188.43 €131.90

Rating
(3)
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1, 5
1, 5
1
Presentation/Format
Granules, Block
Granules, Block
Syringe
Quantity / Size
0.5 g, 1 g, 8 x 8 x 20 mm, 5 x 10 x 15 mm, 15 x 15 x 20 mm
0.5 g, 1 g, 5 x 10 x 15 mm
0.5 ml
Particle size
0.1 - 0.5 mm, 0.5 - 1 mm, 1 - 2 mm, 400 μm
0.1 - 0.5 mm, 0.5 - 1 mm, 1 - 2 mm, 400 μm
Not specified
Material
Synthetic
Synthetic
Synthetic

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

3
3 opinions
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(1)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(1)
The 33% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
RONALDO30/12/2025
Alerto que faltou um produto (Referência: TCP010505G), o qual estava faturado , porem foi telefonado para avisar do problema, falado com Carolina, que confirmou que ainda estava no armazem..
Verified purchase
Miguel07/05/2025
Não pedi nenhuma lâmpada , muito menos chegou esse artigo. Artigo não pedido nem rececionado.
Verified purchase
Clínica07/09/2022
TODO CORRECTO