€56.37€45.09

Periodontal probe: Caries and Periodontal Examination Instrument (0.5 mm Ball) - LM

Brand:LM

Reference:8-520BXSI

Manufacturer Ref.:8-520BXSI

-20%
4509€
Price VAT included(22%)€55.01
Recommended price€56.37

Scanning probe for LM periodontics with ball end:

  • 0.5 mm diameter ball for greater tactile sensitivity.
  • Designed for the basic examination of caries and periodontium.
  • It provides information about subgingival calculus and other irregularities.
  • It does not damage the tissue or puncture the bottom of the periodontal pocket.
  • Available options: 2 mm and 3 mm scales.

Recommended similar product:

Endodontic Probe 1040-3VIDU
€6.43€4.50
4509€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: 8-520BXSI
Variation:
8-520BXSI
Ref. 8-520BXSI
Manuf. ref. 8-520BXSI
€56.37€45.09
23-52BXSI
Ref. 23-52BXSI
Manuf. ref. 23-52BXSI
€56.37€45.09
23-520BXSI
Ref. 23-520BXSI
Manuf. ref. 23-520BXSI
€56.37€45.09
23-530BXSI
Ref. 23-530BXSI
Manuf. ref. 23-530BXSI
€56.37€45.09

Frequently bought together

+

Double Explorer 17/23 Resistant

by VIDU

€7.00 €4.90

Delivery in 7-8 days

CP 11 Periodontal Probe

by VIDU

€6.43 €4.50

Delivery in 7-8 days

CP 12 Periodontal Probe

by VIDU

€6.43 €4.50

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

  • 0.5 mm diameter ball for greater tactile sensitivity.
  • Designed for basic caries and periodontal examination.
  • Provides information about subgingival calculus and other irregularities.
  • It does not damage the tissue or perforate the bottom of the periodontal pocket.
  • Available options: 2 mm and 3 mm scales.

Product details

Units1
Tip size0.5 mm

Other similar options in Periodontal and dental probe

Periodontal and dental probe comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

Double Nabers Probe

by GNZ Dental
Price

€56.37 €45.09

€9.86 €6.90

€6.43 €4.50

€7.53 €5.27

€6.19 €4.64

Rating
Not specified
(4)
(4)
(3)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1
1
1
1
1
No.
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
33, 65, 32, 70, 56
Tip size
0.5 mm
0.5 mm
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Material
Not specified
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!