€20.06€16.05

H77E.104 bur. PM egg - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTXH77E

Manufacturer Ref.:020505K2

-20%
1605€
Price VAT included(0%)€16.05
Recommended price€20.06

Cutter bur for acrylics and metal alloys:

  • Suitable for model making, acrylics, castings and crown and bridge technology.
  • Dentures with a large number of high-efficiency crossed edges.
  • Different models available

T = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1605€
Only 2 units left.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 13 h and 56 min.

Type: Nº014
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
Nº014
Ref. DTXH77E
Manuf. ref. 020505K2
€20.06€16.05
Nº023
Ref. DTX-13075K2
Manuf. ref. 013075K2
€20.06€16.05
Nº029
Ref. DTX-06612K3
Manuf. ref. 006612K3
€25.05€20.04
Nº040
Ref. DTX-17374K1
Manuf. ref. 017374K1
€38.20€30.56
Nº060
Ref. DTX-06613K1
Manuf. ref. 006613K1
€38.20€30.56

Frequently bought together

H77E.104 bur. PM egg

by KOMET

€20.06 €16.05

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

H77E 104 014: Laboratory Carbide Burrs

Characteristics:

  • The cross-denture divides the instruments into individual elements.
  • Short granular shavings.
  • Smooth cut without pressure.
  • E/EF = fine/extra-thin cross-denture for acrylics and metal alloys

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: Nº014

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapePear
Rotary instrumentHP
Size/Diameter014, 023, 029, 040, 060
Working length2.9 mm, 5.0 mm, 9.0 mm, 11 mm
Units per pack1
ApplicationsAcrylics, Castings, Model making, Crown and bridge technique
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument104

Other similar options in Pear-shaped Tungsten Laboratory Bur

Pear-shaped Tungsten Laboratory Bur comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

H77E.104 bur. PM egg

by KOMET
Price

€20.06 €16.05

€8.43 €5.90

€8.43 €5.90

€25.05 €20.04

€25.05 €20.04

Rating
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Pear
Pear
Football
Pear
Pear
Rotary instrument
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Grit
Not specified
Fine
Medium
Not specified
Not specified
Grit colour
Not specified
Red
Blue
Not specified
Not specified
Size/Diameter
014, 023, 029, 040, 060
060
060
023, 029
023
Working length
2.9 mm, 5.0 mm, 9.0 mm, 11 mm
Not specified
14 mm
5.0 mm
5.0 mm
Units per pack
1
1
1
1
1
Applications
Acrylics, Castings, Model making, Crown and bridge technique
Ceramic restorations, Metalwork, Working other non-precious alloys
Ceramic restorations, Metalwork, Working other non-precious alloys
Castings, Crown and bridge technique
Castings, Crown and bridge technique
ISO material
500
500
500
500
500
ISO rotary instrument
104
104
104
104
104
ISO shape
Not specified
237
274
Not specified
Not specified
ISO grit
Not specified
140
190
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Clinica30/12/2022
Pequeña fresa de pieza de mano para prótesis,más pequeña de lo que pensaba pero le daré uso