€18.89€15.11

Tungsten H7 Pear Bur for FG (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DT00201K2

Manufacturer Ref.:000201K2

-20%
1511€
Price VAT included(0%)€15.11
Recommended price€18.89

Bur for cavity preparation:

  • Different models available

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1511€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 14 h and 49 min.

Type: FG - S: 008 - L: 1.7 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

8 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 006 - L: 1.3 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DT00200K3
Manuf. ref. 000200K3
€23.15€18.52
FG - S: 008 - L: 1.7 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DT00201K2
Manuf. ref. 000201K2
€18.89€15.11
FG - S: 009 - L: 1.8 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. F002080
Manuf. ref. 000202K2
€23.15€18.52
FG - S: 010 - L: 1.75 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DT00203K2
Manuf. ref. 000203K2
€23.15€18.52
FG - S: 012 - L: 1.8 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DT00204K2
Manuf. ref. 000204K2
€23.15€18.52
FG - S: 014 - L: 1.85 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DT00205K2
Manuf. ref. 000205K2
€23.15€18.52
FG - S: 018 - L: 2.4 mm14 Dec
Ref. DT00206K3
Manuf. ref. 000206K3
€18.89€15.11
FG S
FG S - S: 008 - L: 1.7 mm✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. DTX-00193K3
Manuf. ref. 000193K3
€26.29€21.03

Frequently bought together

Tungsten H7 Pear Bur for FG (5 pcs)

by KOMET

€18.89 €15.11

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: FG - S: 008 - L: 1.7 mm

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapePear
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
Size/Diameter006, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 018
Working length1.3 mm, 1.7 mm, 1.75 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.85 mm, 2.4 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument313, 314

Other similar options in Pear Tungsten Carbide Burs

Pear Tungsten Carbide Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€18.89 €15.11

€18.43 €12.90

€12.14 €8.50

€26.29 €21.03

€18.89 €15.11

Rating
(4)
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Pear
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
Size/Diameter
006, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 018
006
006, 008, 010, 012
009, 010, 012, 014
010, 012
Working length
1.3 mm, 1.7 mm, 1.75 mm, 1.8 mm, 1.85 mm, 2.4 mm
1.6 mm
Not specified
1.8 mm, 1.85 mm
3.8 mm, 4.2 mm
Units per pack
5
5, 100
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Finishing restorations, Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
ISO material
500
500
500
500
500
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
330
237
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
4 opinions
5 stars
(4)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
ARCANGELO07/07/2024
Ottimo per il mio lavoro
Verified purchase
Hugo15/05/2022
Efectivo y práctico.
Verified purchase
M.16/06/2021
Funcionan bien, como se esperaba
Verified purchase
Estudiantes06/11/2019
Me llego rápido y en perfecto estado. Gracias!