€19.24€15.39

Tungsten Carbide H23L.104 Flat Cylindrical Bur (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-KO001331K2

Manufacturer Ref.:001331K2

-20%
1539€
Price VAT included(0%)€15.39
Recommended price€19.24

For crown and bridge technique.

  • Available in several models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1539€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S: 009 - L: 5.2mm
Variation:
S: 009 - L: 5.2mm
Ref. DTX-KO001331K2
Manuf. ref. 001331K2
€19.24€15.39
S: 010 - L: 6.0mm
Ref. H23L10410
Manuf. ref. 001332K2
€23.54€18.83
S: 012 - L: 6.0 mm
Ref. DTX-01333K2
Manuf. ref. 001333K2
€23.54€18.83
S: 016 - L: 6.0 mm
Ref. DTX-01334K2
Manuf. ref. 001334K2
€23.54€18.83

Frequently bought together

Tungsten Carbide H23L.104 Flat Cylindrical Bur (5 pcs)

by KOMET

€19.24 €15.39

(1)
Delivery in 45 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Flat Cylindrical Milling Cutter for PM H23L Tungsten Carbide

Features of the H23L milling cutter

  • Flat cylindrical milling cutter suitable for crown and bridge technique.
  • Size 09 is 5.2 mm long and sizes 10, 12 and 16 are 6 mm long.
  • Made of tungsten carbide
  • Suitable for handpiece.
  • Content: 5 pieces.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 009 - L: 5.2mm

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapeFlat-end taper
Rotary instrumentHP
Size/Diameter009, 010, 012, 016
Working length5.2 mm, 6.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown and bridge technique
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument104

Other similar options in Conical Tungsten Laboratory Burs

Conical Tungsten Laboratory Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€19.24 €15.39

€23.54 €18.83

€8.43 €5.90

€42.39 €33.91

€8.43 €5.90

Rating
(1)
(2)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Football
Round-end taper
Taper
Rotary instrument
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Grit
Not specified
Not specified
Medium
Not specified
Fine
Grit colour
Not specified
Not specified
Blue
Not specified
Red
Size/Diameter
009, 010, 012, 016
009, 016, 021
060
010
060
Working length
5.2 mm, 6.0 mm
5.2 mm, 6.0 mm, 7.5 mm
15 mm
4.2 mm
Not specified
Units per pack
5
5
1
5
1
Applications
Crown and bridge technique
Crown and bridge technique
Ceramic restorations, Metalwork, Working other non-precious alloys
Crown and bridge technique
Ceramic restorations, Metalwork, Working other non-precious alloys
ISO material
500
500
500
500
500
ISO rotary instrument
104
104
104
104
104
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
274
Not specified
161
ISO grit
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
140

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

4
1 opinion
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(1)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
abel02/03/2026
Bom corte