€39.23€31.38

H162.204 Bur. Conical CA - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-06551K3

Manufacturer Ref.:006551K3

-20%
3138€
Price VAT included(0%)€31.38
Recommended price€39.23

Bur for maxillofacial surgery:

  • Different models available

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

3138€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: CA L - S: 016
Variation:
CA-S:016
Ref. DTX-06550K3
Manuf. ref. 006550K3
€45.05€36.04
CA L - S: 016
Ref. DTX-06551K3
Manuf. ref. 006551K3
€39.23€31.38
CA - T: 014
Ref. DTX-038745K2
Manuf. ref. 038745K2
€88.18€70.55

Description

H162.205 Burs Conical CA (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • These are ISO 500 tungsten carbide burs for laboratory use.
  • Suitable for use with contra angle.
  • Diameter: 9 mm.
  • Conical shaped burr.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: CA L - S: 016

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapePointed taper
Rotary instrumentCA, CA L
Size/Diameter016
Working length9.0 mm
Units per pack1
SpecialitySurgery
ApplicationsMaxillofacial surgery
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument204, 205

Other similar options in Pointed Conical Tungsten Carbide Burs

Pointed Conical Tungsten Carbide Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

H162.204 Bur. Conical CA

by KOMET

Carbide Burr H166

by KOMET
Price

€39.23 €31.38

€45.05 €36.04

€45.05 €36.04

€45.05 €36.04

€68.93 €55.15

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Rotary instrument
CA, CA L
FG
FG
CA
FG
Size/Diameter
016
016
016
021
016
Working length
9.0 mm
9.0 mm
9.0 mm
10 mm
9.0 mm
Units per pack
1
1
1
1
5
Speciality
Surgery
Surgery
Surgery
Surgery
Surgery
Applications
Maxillofacial surgery
Maxillofacial surgery
Maxillofacial surgery
Maxillofacial surgery
Maxillofacial surgery
ISO material
500
500
500
500
500
ISO rotary instrument
204, 205
314
314
204
314

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!