€85.48€68.38

H134.314 Burr. Tapered Pointed FG (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-00583K2

Manufacturer Ref.:000583K2

-20%
6838€
Price VAT included(0%)€68.38
Recommended price€85.48

Bur for work on seals:

  • Non-cutting point Bur
  • Available in: 8-edge milling burs with normal cutting, 30-edge burs with ultra-thin edges or Q-finish burs that allow efficient work with the composite.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

6838€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 19 h and 55 min.

Type: S:014

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
S:014
Ref. DTX-00583K2
Manuf. ref. 000583K2
€85.48€68.38
S:014-Q
Ref. 19M00558
Manuf. ref. 031784K2
€125.05€100.04
S: 014 - UF
Ref. 19M00559
Manuf. ref. 013698K2
€123.90€99.12
T: 014 - Ultra-thin
Ref. DTX-KO013156K3
Manuf. ref. 013156K3
€107.40€85.92

Description

Lance H134.314. FG Bur (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • Finishing instrument, non-cutting tip.
  • Suitable for fillings.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • Length active part: 6mm.
  • Adapted to instrument 8852/FSD6F with 8-edged diamond.
  • Diameter: 1.4 mm.
  • The bur is Conical Pointed shaped.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

MaterialTungsten carbide
ShapePointed taper
Rotary instrumentFG
Size/Diameter014
Working length6.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsWorking on fillings
ISO material500
ISO rotary instrument314

Other similar options in Pointed Conical Tungsten Carbide Burs

Pointed Conical Tungsten Carbide Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€85.48 €68.38

€68.18 €54.55

€97.17 €77.73

€123.90 €99.12

€88.18 €70.55

Rating
Not specified
(3)
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Tungsten carbide
Shape
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Pointed taper
Taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Size/Diameter
014
012
014
014
014
Working length
6.0 mm
6.0 mm
9.0 mm
9.0 mm
8.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Surgery
Not specified
Not specified
Surgery
Applications
Working on fillings
Maxillofacial surgery
Working on fillings
Working on fillings
Maxillofacial surgery
ISO material
500
500
500
500
500
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!