€37.35€29.88

856 Bur Torpedo diamond FG (5ud) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-04489K2

Manufacturer Ref.:04489K2

-20%
2988€
Price VAT included(0%)€29.88
Recommended price€37.35

Burs for coronary preparation:

  • Different models available

T = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2988€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: FG - S: 018 - G: Medium

Best sellers ranking:

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

26 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 012 - G: Extrafine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX18132K3
Manuf. ref. 018132K3
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 012 - G: Fine
Ref. DTX-05040K2
Manuf. ref. 005040K2
€37.35€29.88
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6856012
Manuf. ref. 004862K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 012 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181055
Manuf. ref. 004486K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 014 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181070
Manuf. ref. 015587K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM685014
Manuf. ref. 004863K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 014 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181056
Manuf. ref. 004487K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 014 - G: Super Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. 04744K2
Manuf. ref. 004744K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 016 - G: Extrafine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX31240K2
Manuf. ref. 031240K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 016 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181071
Manuf. ref. 005041K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6856016
Manuf. ref. 004864K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 016 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181057
Manuf. ref. 004488K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 016 - G: Super Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. 04745K2
Manuf. ref. 004745K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 018 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181072
Manuf. ref. 011734K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KM6856018
Manuf. ref. 004865K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 018 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-004489K2
Manuf. ref. 004489K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 018 - G: Medium16 Dec
Ref. DTX-04489K2
Manuf. ref. 04489K2
€37.35€29.88
FG - S: 018 - G: Super Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. 04746K2
Manuf. ref. 004746K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 021 - G: Extrafine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO031238K2
Manuf. ref. 031238K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 021 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO017272K2
Manuf. ref. 017272K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - S: 021 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-17276K2
Manuf. ref. 017276K2
€43.07€34.46
FG - T: 021 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO021419K2
Manuf. ref. 021419K2
€43.07€34.46
FG S
FG S - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04859K3
Manuf. ref. 004859K3
€43.07€34.46
FG S - S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO004860K3
Manuf. ref. 004860K3
€43.07€34.46
FG Special
FG Special - S: 023 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO013143K2
Manuf. ref. 013143K2
€57.48€45.99
T: 021
T: 021 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-042945K2
Manuf. ref. 042945K2
€71.11€56.89

Frequently bought together

856 Bur Torpedo diamond FG (5ud)

by KOMET

€37.35 €29.88

Delivery in 45 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

856.314 Burs. Rounded Conical Diamond FG (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • Suitable for crown preparation.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • Diameter: 1.8 mm.
  • The bur is a Conical Rounded shape.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: FG - S: 018 - G: Medium

MaterialDiamond
ShapeRound-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S, FG Special
GritExtra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colourYellow, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
Working length8.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument310, 313, 314
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Rounded Conical Diamond Burs

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€37.35 €29.88

€43.07 €34.46

€37.35 €29.88

€39.31 €34.20

€29.36 €20.55

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S, FG Special
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Yellow, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Red, Green
Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Black, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023
014, 016, 018, 023
012, 014, 016, 018
012, 014, 016, 018, 023
012, 014, 016, 018
Working length
8.0 mm
8.0 mm
10 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
General dentistry
Applications
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation, Cavity preparation, Working on fillings
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
310, 313, 314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
199
198
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!