€37.35€29.88

848 Bur cylindrical diamond FG (5ud) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:KO181045

Manufacturer Ref.:004424K2

-20%
2988€
Price VAT included(0%)€29.88
Recommended price€37.35

Burs for the preparation of crowns:

  • Available in various formats.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2988€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

10 variants
Variation:
10 mm
S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm15 Dec
Ref. KO181045
Manuf. ref. 004424K2
€37.35€29.88
S: 016 - G: Fine - L: 10 mm
Ref. DTX-05031K2
Manuf. ref. 005031K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 016 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04842K2
Manuf. ref. 004842K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 016 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181046
Manuf. ref. 004425K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 016 - G: Super thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. 04734K2
Manuf. ref. 004734K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 018 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04843K2
Manuf. ref. 004843K2
€43.07€34.46
S: 018 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. KO181047
Manuf. ref. 004426K2
€43.07€34.46
9.0 mm
S: 023 - G: Thick - L: 9.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04844K2
Manuf. ref. 004844K2
€71.11€56.89
S: 031 - G: Thick - L: 9.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-04845K3
Manuf. ref. 004845K3
€95.62€76.50
T: 023 - G: Medium - L: 9.0 mm15 Dec
Ref. DTX-KO004427K2
Manuf. ref. 004427K2
€71.11€56.89

Description

848 diamond bur for turbine

Characteristics:

  • Komet carbide burs
  • Long conical shape flat head
  • Specially designed for the preparation of Crowns.
  • To utilize in turbines
  • Sizes available from 014 to 018

Product information:

  • Manufacturer: Komet
  • Contents: - Box of 5 units

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG
GritFine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colourBlack, Red, Green
Size/Diameter014, 016, 018, 023, 031
Working length9.0 mm, 10 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO grit514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Flat Conical Diamond Burs

Flat Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€37.35 €29.88

€29.36 €20.55

€43.07 €34.46

€29.36 €20.55

€12.71 €8.90

Rating
Not specified
(1)
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Black, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Black, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
014, 016, 018, 023, 031
014, 016, 018
012, 014, 016
012, 014
012, 014, 018
Working length
9.0 mm, 10 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
4.0 mm
10 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
Applications
Crown preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Crown preparation, Crown and bridge technique
Cavity preparation
Removing old fillings, Crown preparation, Cavity preparation, Preparation for fillings and inlays/onlays
ISO material
806
806
806
806
500
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
173
Not specified
168
173
ISO grit
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!