€23.61€18.89

845KR.314 burs. Flat Conical Diamond FG (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-KO015504K3

Manufacturer Ref.:015504K3

-20%
1889€
Price VAT included(0%)€18.89
Recommended price€23.61

Bur for cavity preparation:

  • Flat tapered bur with rounded edge.
  • Available in several models.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1889€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S: 016 - G: Extrafine

Best sellers ranking:

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
S: 016
S: 016 - G: Extrafine15 Dec
Ref. DTX-KO015504K3
Manuf. ref. 015504K3
€23.61€18.89
S: 016 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-14873K2
Manuf. ref. 014873K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 016 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-14871K2
Manuf. ref. 014871K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 018
S: 018 - G: Extrafine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-15507K3
Manuf. ref. 015507K3
€23.61€18.89
S: 018 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-15506K2
Manuf. ref. 015506K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 018 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-15514K2
Manuf. ref. 015514K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 021
S: 021 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-23415K2
Manuf. ref. 023415K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 021 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-18471K2
Manuf. ref. 018471K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 025
S: 025 - G: Extrafine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-KO015510K3
Manuf. ref. 015510K3
€28.12€22.50
S: 025 - G: Fine✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX209253
Manuf. ref. 015509K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 025 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX20932K
Manuf. ref. 020932K2
€28.12€22.50
S: 025 - G: Medium✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-15512K2
Manuf. ref. 015512K2
€28.12€22.50
T: 018
T: 018 - G: Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-020928K2
Manuf. ref. 020928K2
€23.61€18.89
T: 018 - G: Extra Thick✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-032061K2
Manuf. ref. 032061K2
€37.37€29.90

Description

845KREF.314 Burs. Flat Conical Diamond FG (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • Suitable for crown preparation.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • Active length: 4 mm.
  • Ring colour: Yellow.
  • The shape of the cutter is Flat Conical.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 016 - G: Extrafine

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end taper, rounded edge
Rotary instrumentFG
GritExtra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colourYellow, Red, Green
Size/Diameter016, 018, 021, 025
Working length4.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534

Other similar options in Flat Conical Diamond Burs

Flat Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€23.61 €18.89

€29.36 €20.55

€29.22 €23.38

€29.36 €20.55

€28.12 €22.50

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end taper, rounded edge
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper, rounded edge
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Extra fine, Medium
Grit colour
Yellow, Red, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Green
Blue, Red, Green
Yellow
Size/Diameter
016, 018, 021, 025
012, 014
018, 025
014, 016, 018
018
Working length
4.0 mm
4.0 mm
4.0 mm
10 mm
5.5 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
168
Not specified
173
Not specified
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
534
514, 524, 534
504, 524

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!