€23.61€18.89

807.104 burs. Diamond Inverted Cone PM (5 pcs) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-04228K2

Manufacturer Ref.:004228K2

-20%
1889€
Price VAT included(23%)€23.23
Recommended price€23.61

Discs for crown and bridge technique.

  • Available in various formats.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

1889€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: S: 016 - G: Medium - L: 4.0 mm
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
S: 016 - G: Medium - L: 4.0 mm
Ref. DTX-04228K2
Manuf. ref. 004228K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 018 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm
Ref. DTX-04229K2
Manuf. ref. 004229K2
€23.61€18.89
S: 023 - G: Medium - L: 6.0 mm
Ref. DTX-04230K2
Manuf. ref. 004230K2
€28.12€22.50

Description

807.104 burs. Diamond Inverted Cone PM (5 pcs)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • Suitable for crown preparation.
  • Suitable for handpiece.
  • Active length: 4 mm.
  • Diameter:1,6 mm.
  • The shape of the bur is an Inverted Cone.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 016 - G: Medium - L: 4.0 mm

MaterialDiamond
ShapeInverted cone
Rotary instrumentHP
GritMedium
Size/Diameter016, 018, 023
Working length4.0 mm, 5.0 mm, 6.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown and bridge technique
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument104
ISO grit524

Other similar options in Inverted Cone Diamond Laboratory Burs

Inverted Cone Diamond Laboratory Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€23.61 €18.89

€23.61 €18.89

€28.12 €22.50

€5.80 €4.06

€73.48 €58.79

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Rotary instrument
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Grit
Medium
Medium
Medium
Medium
Medium
Grit colour
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Blue
Not specified
Size/Diameter
016, 018, 023
012, 014, 016, 018, 021, 023, 027
023
018, 021
029
Working length
4.0 mm, 5.0 mm, 6.0 mm
Not specified
Not specified
1.6 mm, 2.0 mm
1.5 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
1
Applications
Crown and bridge technique
Crown and bridge technique
Crown and bridge technique
Removing old fillings, Cavity preparation
Crown and bridge technique
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
104
104
104
104
104
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
010
Not specified
ISO grit
524
524
524
524
524

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!