€50.56€40.45

2847.314 Flat Conical Diamond FG S2000 Burrs (5 pcs.) - KOMET

Brand:KOMET

Reference:DTX-17292K2

Manufacturer Ref.:017292K2

-20%
4045€
Price VAT included(0%)€40.45
Recommended price€50.56

Burs for coronary preparation:

  • 2000 series cone Bur for fast and efficient reduction.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

4045€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: S: 014 - G: Medium
Variation:
S: 014 - G: Medium
Ref. DTX-17292K2
Manuf. ref. 017292K2
€50.56€40.45
S: 016 - G: Medium
Ref. DTX-17293K2
Manuf. ref. 017293K2
€58.14€46.51

Description

2847.314 Flat Conical Diamond FG S2000 Burrs (5 pcs.)

Characteristics of the Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burrs.
  • 2000 series.
  • Gold colour and green ring.
  • FG (Friction Grip) i.e. suitable for high rotation turbine.
  • The shape of the cutter is Flat Conical.
  • Diameter: 014.
  • Active length: 8mm.
  • Total length of the cutter: 19 mm.
  • Contains: 5 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 014 - G: Medium

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG
GritMedium
Size/Diameter014, 016
Working length8.0 mm
Units per pack5
ApplicationsCrown preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO grit524

Other similar options in Flat Conical Diamond Burs

Flat Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€50.56 €40.45

€58.14 €46.51

€49.97 €39.97

€58.14 €46.51

€23.27 €16.29

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 45 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end taper
Round-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Medium
Medium
Fine, Medium
Medium
Medium
Grit colour
Not specified
Not specified
Red
Not specified
Blue
Size/Diameter
014, 016
025
019, 020, 024
018
012, 016
Working length
8.0 mm
7.0 mm
8.0 mm
10 mm
6.0 mm, 7.0 mm
Units per pack
5
5
5
5
5
Applications
Crown preparation
Crown preparation, Cavity preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation
Crown preparation, Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
171
ISO grit
524
524
514, 524
524
524

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!