€1.41€1.23

DBR Corundum HP Dark Brown Abrasive (100 pcs) - Jota

Brand:Jota

Reference:BNM0119388

Manufacturer Ref.:PUL2A0400

-13%
123€
Price VAT included(23%)€1.51
Recommended price€1.41

High quality laboratory polishers:

  • Corundum material ideal for the preparation of precious metal alloys.
  • High durability for dental laboratory work.
  • Active part lengths adapted to different needs<./li>
  • Swiss manufacturing guaranteeing quality and precision.
123€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: 1 pc. -Nº: 732 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 5 mm -A: 5 mm -M: Corundum
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

8 variants
Variation:
1 pc. -Nº: 731 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 6.5 mm -A: 6.5 mm -M: Corundum
Ref. BNM0119387
Manuf. ref. PUL2A0300
€1.13
1 pc. -Nº: 732 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 5 mm -A: 5 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. BNM0119388
Manuf. ref. PUL2A0400
€1.41€1.23
1 pc. -Nº: 733 -F: Flat Cone -I: HP -Di: 3.5 mm -A: 3.5 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. BNM0119399
Manuf. ref. PUL2A0440
€1.41€1.23
5 pcs. -No.: 652R -F: Rounded Cone -I: HP -Di: 3.5 mm -A: 10.5 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX652R.HP.035.DBR
Manuf. ref. 652R.HP.035.DBR
€15.52€13.50
100 pcs. -Nº: 731 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 6.5 mm -A: 13 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX731.HP.065.DBR
Manuf. ref. 731.HP.065.DBR
€144.83€126.00
100 pcs. -Nº: 732 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 5 mm -A: 12.5 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX732.HP.050.DBR
Manuf. ref. 732.HP.050.DBR
€144.83€126.00
100 pcs. -Nº: 733 -F: Flat Cone -I: HP -Di: 3.5 mm -A: 10.5 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX733.HP.035.DBR
Manuf. ref. 733.HP.035.DBR
€144.83€126.00
100 pcs. -Nº: 734 -F: Lentil -I: HP -Di: 8.5 mm -A: 4 mm -M: Corundum✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX734.HP.085.DBR
Manuf. ref. 734.HP.085.DBR
€206.90€180.00

Description

Brown Corundum Abrasive for PM for Dental Laboratory

Jota corundum abrasives are designed for the preparation and polishing of precious metal alloys in the dental laboratory. These high-quality polishers are available in various shapes and sizes to meet the specific needs of each professional.

Features of Brown Corundum Abrasive for PM for Dental Laboratory:

  • These abrasives are an excellent choice for dental technicians looking for professional, long-lasting results.
  • Corundum material ideal for the preparation of precious metal alloys.
  • Shapes available to suit different applications.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 1 pc. -Nº: 732 -F: Cylinder -I: HP -Di: 5 mm -A: 5 mm -M: Corundum

Contents1 unit, 100 units, 5 units
ShapeCylinder, Lens, Flat-end cone, Round-end cone
InstrumentHP
Diameter3.5 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm, 8.5 mm
Height3.5 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm, 10.5 mm, 12.5 mm, 13 mm
MaterialAluminium oxide

Other similar options in Polishers

Laboratory Polishers comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€1.41 €1.23

€1.51 €1.31

€1.41 €1.23

€4.45 €3.87

€7.00 €4.90

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Contents
1 unit, 100 units, 5 units
1 unit, 100 units, 5 units
1 unit, 100 units
1 unit, 5 units
6 units
Shape
Cylinder, Lens, Flat-end cone, Round-end cone
Cup, Point, Cylinder, Lens, Flat-end cone
Cylinder, Flat-end cone
Cylinder, Flat-end cone
Bullet
Hardness
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Assorted
Instrument
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Diameter
3.5 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm, 8.5 mm
2.5 mm, 3.5 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7 mm, 8.5 mm
3.5 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm
3.5 mm, 5 mm
10 mm
Height
3.5 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm, 6.5 mm, 10.5 mm, 12.5 mm, 13 mm
4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 10.5 mm, 12.5 mm, 13 mm
10.5 mm, 12.5 mm, 13 mm
10.5 mm, 12.5 mm
24 mm
Material
Aluminium oxide
Aluminium oxide
Aluminium oxide
Aluminium oxide
Silicon carbide

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!