€63.77€44.64

885 FG Diamond Bur Beveled Cylinder (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20852

Manufacturer Ref.:131/6

-30%
4464€
Price VAT included(22%)€54.46
Recommended price€63.77

Dental Bur 885 for Prosthesis Preparation:

  • Designed with a 7.5 mm pointed cylinder tip.
  • High-quality diamond burs.
  • Bevel Tilt: 50º.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

4464€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 16 h and 28 min.

Type: FG - S: 008 - G: Standard
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 008 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20852
Manuf. ref. 131/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 010 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20853
Manuf. ref. 133/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 011 - G: Golden Burs✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20750
Manuf. ref. FGB124/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 012 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20601
Manuf. ref. 124/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21070
Manuf. ref. FC124/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 013 - G: Super Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23170
Manuf. ref. FCB124/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20592
Manuf. ref. 125/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT22969
Manuf. ref. FC125/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 016 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20854
Manuf. ref. 134/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23212
Manuf. ref. FC134/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 018 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20855
Manuf. ref. 136/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23213
Manuf. ref. FC136/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S
FG S - S: 011 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21056
Manuf. ref. FM124/6
€63.77€44.64
FG S - S: 011 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21141
Manuf. ref. FMC124/6
€69.09€48.36

Description

FG 885-008 FG DIAM. 6U.

Description:
Diamond dental turbine blades with a pointed cylinder shape, 7.5 mm in length and a uniform finish of high quality.
These diamond drills have a grain of 106μm and their use is focused on the prosthesis preparation processes.

Characteristics:

  • Size: 7.5 mm
  • Particle size: 106μm
  • Low wear
  • Long duration
  • Very good cooling properties
  • Manufacturer: INTENSIV
  • Manufacturer Reference: 131/6

Content

  • 6 units

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: FG - S: 008 - G: Standard

MaterialDiamond
ShapePointed cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritStandard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourGold, Grey, Black, Green
Size/Diameter008, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
Working length7.5 mm
Grit size (µm)50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO shape885
ISO grit514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Pointed Cylindrical Diamond Burs

Pointed Cylindrical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

€37.35 €29.88

€76.53 €53.57

€43.07 €34.46

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Pointed cylinder
Pointed cylinder
Pointed cylinder
Pointed cylinder
Pointed cylinder
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Fine, Coarse, Super coarse
Coarse, Medium
Standard, Coarse
Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Grey, Black, Red, Green
Green
Grey, Green
Green
Size/Diameter
008, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
015, 016, 017
012, 014
018
012, 014, 016
Working length
7.5 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
9.0 mm
10 mm
Grit size (µm)
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
40 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Not specified
106 µm, 125 µm
Not specified
Units per pack
6
6
5
6
5
Applications
Cavity preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Crown preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Crown preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
885
886
Not specified
886Z
Not specified
ISO grit
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544
524, 534
524, 534
524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!