€103.04€72.13

Proxocontour Coarse: Dental Polishing Strips for Restorations (6 units) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT26816

Manufacturer Ref.:PXCC8040/6

-30%
7213€
Price VAT included(20%)€86.56
Recommended price€103.04

Diamond polishing strip set:

  • Set of 6 diamond strips for polishing proximal surfaces.
  • Length of 80 mm and width of 2.5 mm.
  • Sterilisable and reusable.
  • Granulometries of 40µm and 80µm for precise finishes.
  • Ergonomic tips for comfortable handling.
7213€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 17 h and 59 min.

You have 15 days to return it.

Frequently bought together

Proxocontour Coarse: Dental Polishing Strips for Restorations (6 units)

by INTENSIV

€103.04 €72.13

Delivery in 7-8 days
+

12mm Abrasive Dental Polishing Discs (40 pcs)

by TOR VM

€14.14 €9.90

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Abrasive Dental Polishing Discs Kit (40 pcs)

by TOR VM

€17.00 €11.90

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days
3 + Burs Promotion!

Universal Microhybrid Composite (4.5 g syringe)

by VIDU

€21.29 €14.90

(54)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Proxocontour Coarse Dental Polishing Strips for Restorations

The Intensiv Proxocontour Coarse set is designed for the polishing and modeling of proximal surfaces in aesthetic dental restorations. Each strip is diamond-plated on one side and has ergonomic, perforated and anatomical ends that facilitate its use in the interdental space.

These strips do not generate iatrogenic damage to adjacent teeth, ensuring safe and effective treatment. They are sterilizable and reusable, which makes them an economical and sustainable option for the dental clinic.

Features of Proxocontour Coarse Dental Polishing Strips for Restorations:

  • Total strip length: 80 mm.
  • Width: 2.5 mm.
  • Sterilisable and reusable
  • 3 Granulometries: 40µm (red side) and 80µm (blue side).
  • Content: 6 Strips

Product details

Contents6 units
GritCoarse/Medium
Width2.5 mm
Length80 mm
Thickness0.05 mm

Other similar options in Dental polishing strips

Dental polishing strips comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

Diamond Strip Kit

by INTENSIV
Price

€103.04 €72.13

€103.04 €72.13

€73.46 €51.42

€80.00 €56.00

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
(6)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Contents
6 units
6 units
6 units
1 unit, 12 units, 6 units
Grit
Coarse/Medium
Extra fine and ultra fine
Assorted
Medium and extra fine
Width
2.5 mm
2.5 mm
2.5 mm
2.5 mm
Length
80 mm
80 mm
80 mm
55 mm, 80 mm, 90 mm
Thickness
0.05 mm
0.05 mm
0.05 mm
0.05 mm

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!