€39.89€27.92

837KR FG Cylindrical X-Long Rounded Diamond Bur (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-IN3614B/6

Manufacturer Ref.:3614B/6

-30%
2792€
Price VAT included(0%)€27.92
Recommended price€39.89

837KR Bur X-Long Cylinder, Rounded Edge for Turbine:

  • FG (Friction Grip), for high-rotationturbines.
  • Different diameters and lengths of 8 and 10 mm.
  • Indicated for the preparation of cavities and prostheses.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2792€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: T: 014 - G: Fine - L: 1.4 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

21 variants
Variation:
8.0 mm
S: 009 - G: Extra thin - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23458
Manuf. ref. 5712B/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 009 - G: Fine - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX3712B/6
Manuf. ref. 3712B/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 010 - G: Standard - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20965
Manuf. ref. 609/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 010 - G: Thick - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23289
Manuf. ref. FC609/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 011 - G: Thick - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT22997
Manuf. ref. FC712/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 011 - G: Medium - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20599
Manuf. ref. 8712/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 012 - G: Fine - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20270
Manuf. ref. 3614/6
€74.51€52.16
S: 013 - G: Fine - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX991421
Manuf. ref. 991421
€76.53€53.57
S: 014 - G: Thick - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT21077
Manuf. ref. FC611/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 014 - G: Medium - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20573
Manuf. ref. 8614/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Fine - L: 8.0 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20329
Manuf. ref. 4614B/6
€76.53€53.57
10 mm
S: 013 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT22971
Manuf. ref. FC305LP/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 013 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20667
Manuf. ref. 8305LP/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 014 - G: Fine - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20257
Manuf. ref. 4325L/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 015 - G: Medium - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20704
Manuf. ref. 8325L/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Standard - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20915
Manuf. ref. 326/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23253
Manuf. ref. FC326/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 018 - G: Standard - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20916
Manuf. ref. 327/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 018 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23254
Manuf. ref. FC327/6
€76.53€53.57
1.4 mm
T: 014 - G: Fine - L: 1.4 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-IN3614B/6
Manuf. ref. 3614B/6
€39.89€27.92
1.5 mm
T: 015 - G: Ultra Fine - L: 1.5 mm15 Dec
Ref. DTX-IN9327/6
Manuf. ref. 9327/6
€39.89€27.92

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeRound-end cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colourYellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Size/Diameter009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018
Working length8.0 mm, 10 mm
Grit size (µm)15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsCavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape837KR
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534

Other similar options in Rounded Cylindrical Diamond Burs

Rounded Cylindrical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€39.89 €27.92

€43.77 €30.64

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

€69.09 €48.36

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG, FG S
FG
FG, FG S
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018
008, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017
009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021
Working length
8.0 mm, 10 mm
5.0 mm, 6.0 mm
6.0 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm, 9.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6
6
6
Applications
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
313, 314
314
313, 314
ISO shape
837KR
836KR
880
882
881
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!