€63.77€44.64

846KR FG Diamond Bur Flat Tapered Rounded (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20653

Manufacturer Ref.:8425/6

-30%
4464€
Price VAT included(0%)€44.64
Recommended price€63.77

846KR mid-taper bur, rounded edge:

  • Diamond burs for turbines with conical tip.
  • 6 mm active part length.
  • Uniform finish and high quality.
  • Its use is mainly focused on the preparation of prostheses.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

4464€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 14 h and 49 min.

Type: S: 014 - G: Medium
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

15 variants
Variation:
Fine
S: 013 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20380
Manuf. ref. 3425/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 015 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20309
Manuf. ref. 4417R/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20267
Manuf. ref. 3513/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 017 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20261
Manuf. ref. 3113R/6
€74.70€52.29
S: 018 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20298
Manuf. ref. 3525/6
€76.53€53.57
Extrafine
S: 014 - G: Extrafine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23493
Manuf. ref. 5417R/6
€69.09€48.36
Medium
S: 014 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20653
Manuf. ref. 8425/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 016 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20670
Manuf. ref. 8417R/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 018 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20674
Manuf. ref. 8525/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 019 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20652
Manuf. ref. 8113R/6
€69.09€48.36
T: 018 - G: Medium
Ref. DTX-IN513/6
Manuf. ref. 513/6
€35.87€25.11
Standard
S: 016 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20631
Manuf. ref. 417R/6
€63.77€44.64
Thick
S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22980
Manuf. ref. FC417R/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22999
Manuf. ref. FC513/6
€76.53€53.57
Other options
012 S-THICK✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23162
Manuf. ref. FCB425/6
€69.09€48.36

Description

FG 846KR-012 FG DIAM. 6U.

Description:
Tapered cone-shaped milling cutters with cone-shaped turbine with rounded edge 6 mm long, uniform finish and high quality.
This type of diamond cutters have a grain size of 80μm and are generally used for the preparation of cavities.

Characteristics:

  • Size: 6 mm
  • Particle size: 80μm
  • Low wear
  • Long duration
  • Very good cooling properties
  • Manufacturer: INTENSIV
  • Manufacturer Reference: 8425/6

Content

  • 6 units

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 014 - G: Medium

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colourYellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Size/Diameter013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019
Working length6.0 mm
Grit size (µm)15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsProsthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape846KR
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534

Flat Conical Diamond Burs

Flat Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€63.77 €44.64

€43.77 €30.64

€39.89 €27.92

€69.09 €48.36

€63.77 €44.64

Rating
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Flat-end taper
Taper
Flat-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Fine, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019
014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 020, 021, 022, 023
010, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 023, 024
013, 014, 016, 018, 021, 022, 023
012, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 025
Working length
6.0 mm
4.0 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
6.0 mm, 7.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
40 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6
6
6
Applications
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
846KR
845KR
848
847KR
846
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Estudiantes18/10/2019
ok.