€35.87€25.11

855 FG Diamond Bur Medium Tapered Rounded (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-INFMGBD2/6

Manufacturer Ref.:FMGBD2/6

-30%
2511€
Price VAT included(0%)€25.11
Recommended price€35.87

Bur 855 medium rounded cone:

  • Diamond burs for turbines with conical tip.
  • 6 and 7 mm active part length.
  • Uniform finish and high quality.
  • It is mainly used in the preparation of cavities and prostheses.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2511€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 15 h and 30 min.

Type: FG S - T: 012 - G: Fine - L: 7.0 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

36 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 011 - G: Fine - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20326
Manuf. ref. 40D16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 011 - G: Golden Burs - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20805
Manuf. ref. FGBD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 012 - G: Standard - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20526
Manuf. ref. D16/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21033
Manuf. ref. FCD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 013 - G: Fine - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX40D17/6
Manuf. ref. 40D17/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 013 - G: Super thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21008
Manuf. ref. FCBD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Standard - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20676
Manuf. ref. D17/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 014 - G: Extra thin - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23497-C
Manuf. ref. 50D8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23084
Manuf. ref. FCD17/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 015 - G: Fine - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20395
Manuf. ref. 40D8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 015 - G: Golden Burs - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20813
Manuf. ref. FGBD8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 015 - G: Super thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23164
Manuf. ref. FCBD17/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 016 - G: Standard - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20581
Manuf. ref. D8/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21071
Manuf. ref. FCD8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 018 - G: Super thick - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21039
Manuf. ref. FCBD8/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 022 - G: Extra thin - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23497
Manuf. ref. 50D7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 023 - G: Fine - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20253
Manuf. ref. 40D7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 023 - G: Golden Burs - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20812
Manuf. ref. FGBD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 025 - G: Standard - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20591
Manuf. ref. D7/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 025 - G: Thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22984
Manuf. ref. FCD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 026 - G: Super thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21010
Manuf. ref. FCBD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S
FG S - S: 011 - G: Golden Burs - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21110
Manuf. ref. FMGBD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 012 - G: Standard - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21041
Manuf. ref. FMD16/6
€63.77€44.64
FG S - S: 012 - G: Thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFMCD16/6
Manuf. ref. FMCD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 013 - G: Super thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21116
Manuf. ref. FMCBD16/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 014 - G: Extra thin - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21096
Manuf. ref. FM50D8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 015 - G: Golden Burs - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21113
Manuf. ref. FMGBD8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 016 - G: Standard - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21052
Manuf. ref. FMD8/6
€63.77€44.64
FG S - S: 016 - G: Thick - L: 6.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21135
Manuf. ref. FMCD8/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 018 - G: Super thick - L: 6.0 mm
Ref. IT21129
Manuf. ref. FMCBD8/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 022 - G: Extra thin - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21081
Manuf. ref. FM50D7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 023 - G: Golden Burs - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21112
Manuf. ref. FMGBD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 025 - G: Standard - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21054
Manuf. ref. FMD7/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 025 - G: Thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21106
Manuf. ref. FMCD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 026 - G: Super thick - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21117
Manuf. ref. FMCBD7/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - T: 012 - G: Fine - L: 7.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-INFMGBD2/6
Manuf. ref. FMGBD2/6
€35.87€25.11

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeRound-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourYellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018, 022, 023, 025, 026
Working length6.0 mm, 7.0 mm
Grit size (µm)15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsCavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO shape855
ISO grit504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€35.87 €25.11

€39.89 €27.92

€39.89 €27.92

€69.09 €48.36

€76.53 €53.57

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(2)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Size/Diameter
011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018, 022, 023, 025, 026
009, 010, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021, 023, 025, 026
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021, 022, 023, 024, 025, 026, 027
012, 014, 016, 018, 022, 023, 024
016, 017, 018, 019
Working length
6.0 mm, 7.0 mm
8.0 mm
10 mm, 10.5 mm
11 mm, 11.5 mm
10 mm
Grit size (µm)
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6, 18
6
6
6
Applications
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
314
ISO shape
855
856
850
850L
848KR
ISO grit
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!