€49.84€34.89

Gracey Curettes: Periodontic Instruments for Deep Cleaning - HU-FRIEDY

Brand:HU-FRIEDY

Reference:DTX-SG215/1675

Manufacturer Ref.:SG215/1675

-30%
3489€
Price VAT included(21%)€42.22
Recommended price€49.84

Dental curettes designed for effective root cleaning and treatment:

  • Designed for specific areas of dental surfaces.
  • They allow deep cleaning of tartar and root treatment.
  • Available in different configurations to suit a variety of clinical needs.
  • Manufactured by HU-FRIEDY, ensuring quality and durability.
  • Options available in different sizes and shapes.

Recommended similar product:

Gracey Curette VIDU
€11.29€7.90
(5)
3489€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: 215/216 - Handle No. 7 - Yellow
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

21 variants
Variation:
1/2
1/2 - Handle No. 6 - Oral/Lipalis16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG1/26
Manuf. ref. SG1/26
€72.60€50.82
1/2 - Handle No. 7 - Rigid - Oral/Lip16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG1/2R7
Manuf. ref. SG1/2R7
€74.95€52.46
11/14
11/14 - Mango No. 2 - Mesial16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG11/14
Manuf. ref. SG11/14
€70.06€49.04
13/14
13/14 - Handle #7 - Rigid - Distal16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG13/14R7
Manuf. ref. SG13/14R7
€74.95€52.46
15/16
15/16 - Handle No. 7 - Rigid - Mesial16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG15/16R7
Manuf. ref. SG15/16R7
€74.95€52.46
215/216
215/216 - Handle No. 7 - Yellow✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-SG215/1675
Manuf. ref. SG215/1675
€49.84€34.89
215/216 - Handle No. 7 - Yellow16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG215/6M75
Manuf. ref. SG215/6M75
€74.95€52.46
5/6
5/6 - Handle No. 7 - Rigid16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG5/6R7
Manuf. ref. SG5/6R7
€74.95€52.46
7/8
7/8 - Mango No. 7 - Green16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG7/877
Manuf. ref. SG7/877
€74.95€52.46
7/8 - Handle #9 - EverEdge 2.0 - Rigid - Green16 Dec
Ref. DTX-SG7/8R9E2
Manuf. ref. SG7/8R9E2
€77.30€54.11
Other options
SG3/4616 Dec
Ref. DTHU56
Manuf. ref. SG3/46
€72.60€50.82
SG5 / 66 GRACEY PREVIOUS M-6✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. HF41749
Manuf. ref. SG5/66
€73.98€51.79
SG7/8✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. HF41855
Manuf. ref. SG7/8
€70.06€49.04
SG7/86✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. HF41750
Manuf. ref. SG7/86
€75.01€52.51
SG9/10616 Dec
Ref. HF41751
Manuf. ref. SG9/106
€72.60€50.82
SG11/126✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. HF41752
Manuf. ref. SG11/126
€72.60€50.82
SG11/14616 Dec
Ref. DTHU57
Manuf. ref. SG11/146
€72.60€50.82
SG12/13616 Dec
Ref. DTHU58
Manuf. ref. SG12/136
€72.60€50.82
SG13/146✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. HF41755
Manuf. ref. SG13/146
€73.38€51.37
SG15/16616 Dec
Ref. DTHU59
Manuf. ref. SG15/166
€72.60€50.82
SG17/18616 Dec
Ref. DTHU60
Manuf. ref. SG17/186
€72.60€50.82

Frequently bought together

Gracey Curettes: Periodontic Instruments for Deep Cleaning

by HU-FRIEDY

€49.84 €34.89

Delivery in 7-8 days
+

Gracey Curettes Complete Set (5 pcs)

by VIDU

€55.71 €39.00

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Prophylactic Paste (100 g pot)

by VIDU

€8.43 €5.90

(8)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Extraction Forceps for Exodontic Extraction

by VIDU

€22.71 €15.90

(1)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Characteristics of CURETA GRACEY ANTERIORES M-6 SG5/66

Curettes designed for specific areas of tooth surfaces, enabling a deep plaque cleaning and root treatment.

Product information:

  • Brand: HU-FRIEDY
  • Manufacturer's reference: SG5/66 HF

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 215/216 - Handle No. 7 - Yellow

Units1
No.1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 7/8, 11/14, 15/16
Handle6, 7, 9
ShapeDistal, Mesial

Other similar options in Periodontal curettes

Periodontal curettes comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

Gracey Curette

by VIDU
Price

€49.84 €34.89

€67.55 €47.28

€70.06 €49.04

€11.29 €7.90

€65.83 €52.67

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(5)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 9-11 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1
1
1
1
1
No.
1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 7/8, 11/14, 15/16
11/12, 1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 3/4, 7/8, 11/14, 12/13, 15/16, 17/18
11/12, 1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 3/4, 7/8, 11/14, 12/13, 15/16
11/12, 1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 7/8
11/12, 1/2, 13/14, 5/6, 7/8, 9/10, 15/16
Handle
6, 7, 9
6, 7, 9
6, 7
Not specified
Not specified
Size
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Mini
Shape
Distal, Mesial
Distal, Mesial
Distal, Mesial
Not specified
Not specified
Material
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Stainless steel
Silicone

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!