€43.93€30.75

Diamond Strip (10 pcs) - EDENTA

Brand:EDENTA

Reference:CU19112962

Manufacturer Ref.:FDS3

-30%
3075€
Price VAT included(21%)€37.21
Recommended price€43.93

Single-sided bands for dental clinic:

  • Precise control in interproximal reduction .
  • Easy access and handling for manual enamel reduction.
  • Autoclavable , increasing efficiency in the clinic.
  • Available in several models.
3075€
Shipping in 9 to 11 days.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, November 12 - Monday, November 16 — order within the next 18 h and 1 min.

Type: Gra: Fine -A: 3.75 mm -Gro: 0.1 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
Gra: Fine -A: 2.5 mm -Gro: 0.1 mm
Ref. CU19112959
Manuf. ref. FDS2
€70.67€49.47
Gra: Fine -A: 3.75 mm -Gro: 0.1 mm
Ref. CU19112962
Manuf. ref. FDS3
€43.93€30.75
Gra: Medium -A: 2.5 mm -Gro: 0.13 mm
Ref. CU19112958
Manuf. ref. DS2
€70.67€49.47
Gra: Medium -A: 3.75 mm -Gro: 0.13 mm
Ref. CU19112961
Manuf. ref. DS3
€43.93€30.75
Gra: Superfine -A: 2.5 mm -Gro: 0.08 mm
Ref. CU19112960
Manuf. ref. CDS2
€43.93€30.75
Gra: Superfine -A: 3.75 mm -Gro: 0.08 mm
Ref. CU19112963
Manuf. ref. CDS3
€43.93€30.75

Frequently bought together

Diamond Strip (10 pcs)

by EDENTA

€43.93 €30.75

(1)
Delivery in 9-11 days
+

12mm Abrasive Dental Polishing Discs (40 pcs)

by TOR VM

€14.14 €9.90

(4)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Abrasive Dental Polishing Discs Kit (40 pcs)

by TOR VM

€17.00 €11.90

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days
3 + Burs Promotion!

Universal Microhybrid Composite (4.5 g syringe)

by VIDU

€21.29 €14.90

(54)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Diamond Dental Polishing Bands

Features of diamond polishing strips:

  • Diamond dental polishing strips on one side.
  • Safe anatomical conformation of the proximal areas.
  • Allows the removal of excess cement in incrustations or reduction of orthodontic enamel .
  • Made with a stainless steel base.
  • Granulometry: superfine 15 µm, fine 30 µm and medium 45 µm.
  • Neutral middle zone.
  • Color coded for easy identification.
  • Sterilisable.
  • Different models available
  • Content: 10 units.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: Gra: Fine -A: 3.75 mm -Gro: 0.1 mm

Contents10 units
GritMedium, Fine, Superfine
Abrasive sideSingle-sided
Width2.5 mm, 3.75 mm
Thickness0.08 mm, 0.1 mm, 0.13 mm

Other similar options in Dental polishing strips

Dental polishing strips comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Diamond Strip (10 pcs)

by EDENTA
Price

€43.93 €30.75

€73.35 €58.68

€63.54 €44.48

€62.98 €44.08

€100.43 €70.30

Rating
(1)
(2)
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Contents
10 units
10 units, 15 units
10 units
5 units
10 units, Kit
Perforation
Not specified
Perforated
Not specified
Not specified
Perforated
Grit
Medium, Fine, Superfine
Medium, Fine, Extra fine, Assorted
Serrated
Fine, Coarse
Medium, Fine, Extra fine, Assorted, Serrated
Abrasive side
Single-sided
Single-sided
Not specified
Single-sided
Not specified
Width
2.5 mm, 3.75 mm
2.5 mm, 3.75 mm
3.75 mm
6 mm
Not specified
Length
Not specified
148 mm
147 mm
147 mm
Not specified
Thickness
0.08 mm, 0.1 mm, 0.13 mm
0.08 mm, 0.1 mm, 0.13 mm, Assorted
0.1 mm
0.1 mm, 0.13 mm
0.04 mm, 0.08 mm, 0.1 mm, 0.13 mm, Assorted

Questions and answers (1)

QUE ES DS2 Y DS3 DIFERENCIAApr 07 - 2021, 12:46 PM
Hola! DS2 y DS3 son las referencias de fabricante. La diferencia entre ambas es que la referencia DS2 es una tira de diamante es de 2,5 mm, espesor 0,13 mm, 45 µm en azul, y la referencia DS3 es de 3,75 mm, espesor 0,13 mm, 45 µm y color azul. Se diferencian en su tamaño.Apr 09 - 2021, 10:58 AM
5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
Alpha11/09/2021
Sim