€22.89€19.00

RST Titanium Gold Screw (15 units) - DENTATUS

Brand:DENTATUS

Reference:MB68674

Manufacturer Ref.:RST-S1

-17%
1900€
Price VAT included(10%)€20.90
Recommended price€22.89

High-purity titanium dental screws for optimal compatibility and retention:

  • Made of 99% pure titanium
  • Square head with cross-cut for better adaptation
  • Central thread for passive retention
  • Anatomical design adapted to the shape of the root
  • Available in different sizes and tapers
1900€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: 15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.05 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

11 variants
Variation:
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.05 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68674
Manuf. ref. RST-S1
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.2 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68670
Manuf. ref. RST-S2
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.35 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68671
Manuf. ref. RST-S3
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68675
Manuf. ref. RST-S4
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.65 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68676
Manuf. ref. RST-S5
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.8 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68689
Manuf. ref. RST-S6
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm - Ø:1.2 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68685
Manuf. ref. RST-M2
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm - Ø:1.35 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68672
Manuf. ref. RST-M3
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm - Ø:1.5 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68681
Manuf. ref. RST-M4
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm - Ø:1.65 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68686
Manuf. ref. RST-M5
€22.89€19.00
15 Screws T: 9.3 mm - Ø:1.8 mm✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. MB68688
Manuf. ref. RST-M6
€22.89€19.00

Description

Denture screws. Made of 99% pure titanium. Strong and compatible with fabrics. Square head with cross cut to improve the adaptation and retention of material. Central passive retention thread that allows the excess cement to escape. Anatomical design that perfectly adapts to the shape of the root. 7.8 MM. Box with 15 units.
Manufacturer Rereference: RST-S1 MB

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 15 Screws T: 7.8 mm - Ø:1.05 mm

Units15
Presentation/FormatScrew
MaterialTitanium
Size9.3 mm, 7.8 mm
Diameter1.05 mm, 1.2 mm, 1.35 mm, 1.5 mm, 1.65 mm, 1.8 mm

Other similar options in Gold dental post

Gold dental post comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

RST Titanium Gold Screw (15 units)

by DENTATUS
Price

€22.89 €19.00

€22.89 €19.00

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
15
1, 15
Presentation/Format
Screw
Kit, Screw
Material
Titanium
Not specified
Size
9.3 mm, 7.8 mm
14.2 mm, 11.8 mm, 9.3 mm
Diameter
1.05 mm, 1.2 mm, 1.35 mm, 1.5 mm, 1.65 mm, 1.8 mm
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!