€58.12€43.59

12.5 cm Flap Peeling Periostotome - CARL MARTIN

Reference:CM45460

Manufacturer Ref.:1860

-25%
4359€
Price VAT included(0%)€43.59
Recommended price€58.12

Surgical instrument for the precise removal of flaps in dentistry:

  • Periostotome of 12.5 cm in length.
  • Designed to peel off flaps without damaging fabrics.
  • Made with lightweight material for easy handling.
4359€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: 1860 / 12.5cm. PERIOSTOTOMO
Variation:
1860 / 12.5cm. PERIOSTOTOMO
Ref. CM45460
Manuf. ref. 1860
€58.12€43.59
4.5 mm
Ref. CM45461
Manuf. ref. 1861
€58.12€43.59

Description

  • Periostome 12.5 cm long.
  • Designed to detach flaps without damaging tissues.
  • Made with lightweight material for easy handling.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 1860 / 12.5cm. PERIOSTOTOMO

Units1
Size12.5 cm
Tip size4.5 mm, 5.5 mm

Other similar options in Periosteals

Periosteals comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

12.5 cm Flap Peeling Periostotome

by CARL MARTIN

MOLT Periostotom

by GNZ Dental
Price

€58.12 €43.59

€11.29 €7.90

€13.40 €9.38

€12.51 €8.76

€13.12 €9.18

Rating
Not specified
(1)
(1)
(5)
(4)
Delivery
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
1
1
1
1
1
Size
12.5 cm
Not specified
Not specified
18 cm
18 cm
Tip size
4.5 mm, 5.5 mm
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Shape
Not specified
Fine
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Material
Not specified
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!