€4.14€2.90

Metal Matrices for Molars and Premolars (12 units) - TOR VM

Brand:TOR VM

Reference:DTX-10930-035

Manufacturer Ref.:10930-035

-30%
290€
Price VAT included(0%)€2.90
Recommended price€4.14

Stainless steel dental matrices for use on molars and premolars:

  • Made of high-quality stainless steel.
  • Available in thicknesses of 35 µm and 50 µm.
  • Contoured and banded designs for a precise fit.
  • Suitable for molars and premolars.
  • Contents: 12 units per pack.
290€
Only 4 units left.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12 — order within the next 17 h and 20 min.

Type: 12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Premolar

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

8 variants
Variation:
12 Matrices 5 mm
12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Premolar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-10930-035
Manuf. ref. 10930-035
€4.14€2.90
12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.05 mm - Premolar
Ref. DTX-10930-050
Manuf. ref. 10930-050
€4.14€2.90
12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Premolar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-1501-035
Manuf. ref. 1501-035
€11.29€7.90
12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.05 mm - Premolar
Ref. DTX-1501-050
Manuf. ref. 1501-050
€11.29€7.90
12 Matrices 7 mm
12 Matrices 7 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Molar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-10931-035
Manuf. ref. 10931-035
€4.14€2.90
12 Matrices 7 mm - Thickness: 0.05 mm - Molar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-10931-050
Manuf. ref. 10931-050
€4.14€2.90
12 Matrices 7 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Molar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-1511-035
Manuf. ref. 1511-035
€11.29€7.90
12 Matrices 7 mm - Thickness: 0.05 mm - Molar✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-1511-050
Manuf. ref. 1511-050
€11.29€7.90

Frequently bought together

Best Deal!

Metal Matrices for Molars and Premolars (12 units)

by TOR VM

€4.14 €2.90

Delivery in 7-8 days
+
Dentaltix Choice

Wooden Dental Wedges (100 pcs)

by TOR VM

€8.43 €5.90

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Best seller

Powder-Free Rubber Dams Blue (36 pcs)

by VIDU

€11.29 €7.90

(10)
Delivery in 7-8 days
3 + Burs Promotion!

Photopolymerizable Nanohybrid Composite (4 gr Syringe)

by VIDU

€27.00 €18.90

(6)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

TOR VR premolar band matrices

TOR VR metal matrix strips feature a 5 mm wide strip shape, designed for the premolars. Its design has a 1 shape (no projections) and is made of stainless steel to maximise its use. It is available in two types: 35 (0.035 mm) and 50 (0.050 mm) microns, and are installed using the same method as the brand's contoured matrices.

Features of band matrix for premolars:

  • Band matrix.
  • Form 1 (without projections).
  • Scale 1:2.
  • Premolar band.
  • Width: 5 mm.
  • Made of stainless steel.
  • Type: 35 microns (0.035 mm).
  • Contents: 12 units.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 12 Matrices 5 mm - Thickness: 0.035 mm - Premolar

Units12
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5 mm, 7 mm
Thickness0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
ToothPremolar, Molar
Material / ColourStainless steel
ShapeContoured

Other similar options in Sectional matrices

Sectional matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones
Price

€4.14 €2.90

€15.57 €10.90

€25.57 €17.90

€43.58 €30.51

€21.29 €14.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(2)
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 10-12 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
12
12
50
100
50
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5 mm, 7 mm
4 mm, 5.5 mm, 6 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.5 mm, 7.6 mm, 5.1 mm
Medium, Small, Large
No. 201, No. 202, No. 203, No. 204, No. 205
Medium, Small, Large
Thickness
0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
Not specified
0.05 mm
0.05 mm
Not specified
Tooth
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Not specified
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Shape
Contoured
Without rim, With rim
Without rim, With rim
Not specified
Not specified

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!