€19.86€13.90

Tofflemire Transparent Polyester Matrices (50 units) - Polydentia

Reference:DTX-PO5936

Manufacturer Ref.:5936

-30%
1390€
Price VAT included(0%)€13.90
Recommended price€19.86

Transparent polyester matrices for complete polymerization in MOD composite fillings:

  • Tofflemire Type 1 matrices made of transparent and translucent polyester.
  • They allow for complete polymerization of MOD composite fillings.
  • Designed for the proximal box area of ​​premolars and molars.
  • Pack of 50 units.
  • Available in different sizes to suit various clinical needs.
1390€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Friday, November 13 — order within the next 21 h and 18 min.

Type: 50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.075 mm
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.075 mm
Ref. DTX-PO5936
Manuf. ref. 5936
€19.86€13.90
50 Dies 6.3 mm - Thickness: 0.075 mm
Ref. DTX-PO5916
Manuf. ref. 5916
€19.86€13.90
50 Dies 6.3 mm - Thickness: 0.075 mm
Ref. DTX-PO6141
Manuf. ref. 6141
€54.14€37.90

Description

Matrices Tofflemire Transparentes

Features of Transparent Tofflemire Matrices:

  • Tofflemire type no. 1 matrices made of transparent and translucent polyester.
  • They allow the complete polymerization of MOD composite fillings.
  • Designed for the area of the proximal cage of premolars and molars.
  • Available in different sizes and shapes to adapt to various clinical needs.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 50 Matrices 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.075 mm

Units50
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
Thickness0.075 mm
ToothPremolar, Molar
Material / ColourClear
ShapeContoured

Other similar options in Tofflemire matrices

Tofflemire matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€19.86 €13.90

€15.57 €10.90

€37.00 €25.90

€7.83 €5.48

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(5)
Delivery
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
50
30, 50
30
30
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
No. 1001, No. 1002, No. 1003, No. 1013, No. 1015, No. 1103, No. 1113, No. 1101, No. 1102, No. 1115
Thickness
0.075 mm
0.03 mm, 0.04 mm
0.025 mm
0.05 mm, 0.038 mm
Tooth
Premolar, Molar
Premolar, Molar
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Material / Colour
Clear
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Not specified
Shape
Contoured
Not specified
Not specified
Contoured

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!