€37.00€25.90

Tofflemire Matrices Thickness 0.025 mm (30 pcs) - Polydentia

Reference:DTX-PO6109

Manufacturer Ref.:6109

-30%
2590€
Price VAT included(0%)€25.90
Recommended price€37.00

Preformed stainless steel matrices for narrow interdental spaces:

  • Made of high quality stainless steel.
  • Anatomically preformed for a precise fit.
  • Compatible with any universal matrix support.
  • Designed for very narrow interdental spaces.
  • Micro-thin thickness of 0.025 mm.
  • Available in different sizes and shapes to adapt to various clinical needs.
2590€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Thursday, November 12 - Monday, November 16 — order within the next 17 h and 21 min.

Type: 30 Dies 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.025 mm
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
30 Dies 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.025 mm
Ref. DTX-PO6109
Manuf. ref. 6109
€37.00€25.90
30 Dies 6.3 mm - Thickness: 0.025 mm
Ref. DTX-PO6108
Manuf. ref. 6108
€37.00€25.90

Description

Tofflemire Dies Thickness 0.025 mm

Features of Tofflemire Matrices with a thickness of 0.025 mm:

  • Made of high quality stainless steel.
  • Anatomically preformed for a precise fit.
  • Compatible with any universal matrix support.
  • Designed for very narrow interdental spaces.
  • Micro-thin thickness of 0.025 mm.
  • Available in different sizes and shapes to adapt to various clinical needs.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 30 Dies 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.025 mm

Units30
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
Thickness0.025 mm
ToothPremolar, Molar
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Tofflemire matrices

Tofflemire matrices comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€37.00 €25.90

€15.57 €10.90

€19.86 €13.90

€2.56 €1.79

€7.83 €5.48

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(2)
(5)
Delivery
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
30
30, 50
50
12
30
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Size
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
5.5 mm, 6.3 mm
Not specified
No. 1001, No. 1002, No. 1003, No. 1013, No. 1015, No. 1103, No. 1113, No. 1101, No. 1102, No. 1115
Thickness
0.025 mm
0.03 mm, 0.04 mm
0.075 mm
0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
0.05 mm, 0.038 mm
Tooth
Premolar, Molar
Premolar, Molar
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Clear
Stainless steel
Not specified
Shape
Not specified
Not specified
Contoured
Not specified
Contoured

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!